Skip to content
Silverado2 listings · 2 sites

Chevrolet Silverado 1984

Comparing the Chevrolet Silverado 1984 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 60,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Why this price

  • It has been on the market for 133 days, and its price has been cut by QAR 11,000 since we first saw it.
from QAR 60,000 Too few to judge 2 cars avg 44,000 km
Details
43 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate

Photos (11)

11 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on MzadQatar
Our pickQAR 60,000Used
MzadQatar · 45,000 kmCheapest at 60000 QAR, only 2000 km more than the 43000 km lowest; saves 15000 QAR.
View

Compare prices

Showing all 2 cars

  • Chevrolet Silverado 1984 — MzadQatar
    QAR 60,000CheapestOur pick
    ViewView on MzadQatar
  • Chevrolet Silverado 1984 — CarSemsar
    QAR 75,000
    ViewView on CarSemsar

Selling a Chevrolet Silverado? List it free

More Chevrolet Silverado

Same money

Tools

Opening offer

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

There are not enough similar listings with prices to suggest an opening offer for this car. Have it inspected before you make one.

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.

QAR 60,000
20% (QAR 12,000)
20%60%100%
48 months (4 years)
12 mo36 mo72 mo
Estimated monthly payment
QAR 1,130/ month
Amount borrowed:QAR 48,000
Total finance cost:QAR 6,240
Total you repay:QAR 54,240
Total cost with the down payment:QAR 66,240
Ask the seller on MzadQatar

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Chevrolet Silverado

See price trends

Chevrolet Silverado 1984 price analysis

2 Chevrolet Silverado 1984 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 60,000–QAR 75,000. At 43,000–45,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Chevrolet Silverado 1984 in Qatar?

The lowest price we currently show for the Chevrolet Silverado 1984 in Qatar is QAR 60,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Where can I buy a Chevrolet Silverado 1984 in Qatar?

GCC Car Deals compares Chevrolet Silverado 1984 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Chevrolet Silverado 1984 are for sale in Qatar?

We are tracking 2 Chevrolet Silverado 1984 listings across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.

What mileage do Chevrolet Silverado 1984 listings have in Qatar?

The Chevrolet Silverado 1984 listings we compare in Qatar range from 43,000 to 45,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.

Which site has the cheapest Chevrolet Silverado 1984 in Qatar?

Right now the lowest Chevrolet Silverado 1984 price in Qatar, QAR 60,000, is on MzadQatar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.