Subaru Impreza 2010
Comparing the Subaru Impreza 2010 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 8,000, typical price QAR 9,500. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 11,000, it is about 16% above the typical QAR 9,500 for this car, measured across 4 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 8,000 to QAR 11,000.
- Its 186,000 km is close to the typical 186,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 73 days.
- The lowest price here, QAR 8,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from QAR 8,000 Fair price 4 cars avg 214,500 km (QAR 8,000 – QAR 11,000) Details Photos & analysis (2)
Photos (2)
Photos
2 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 8,000UsedLowest price (high km)Our pick16% below typical285,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
MzadQatar · Dohalisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Bluechecked 4 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 8,000Used16% below typicalMileage unverified · Private sellerPrivate sellerThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
MzadQatarlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 4 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 11,000UsedBest price16% above typical186,000 km · Private sellerPrivate seller2 0LMzadQatarlisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Bluechecked 4 hours agore-listed
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 11,000Used16% above typical173,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerMzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 6 hours ago
Ads not counted in prices (2)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Selling a Subaru Impreza? List it free
More Subaru Impreza
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 7,500
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 500 below the asking price
QAR 8,000
QAR 9,500
Fair range starts at QAR 8,000
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Subaru Impreza
Subaru Impreza 2010 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 11,000, it is close to the typical QAR 9,500 for this model and year.
4 Subaru Impreza 2010 listing(s) are live in Qatar on one marketplace, priced QAR 8,000–QAR 11,000. At 173,000–285,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Subaru Impreza 2010 in Qatar?
The lowest price we currently show for the Subaru Impreza 2010 in Qatar is QAR 8,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Subaru Impreza 2010?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Subaru Impreza 2010 in Qatar is around QAR 9,500. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Subaru Impreza 2010 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Subaru Impreza 2010 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Subaru Impreza 2010 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced in line with the market — a Subaru Impreza 2010 in Qatar is listed at QAR 11,000, close to the typical QAR 9,500. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Subaru Impreza 2010 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 4 Subaru Impreza 2010 listing(s) in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Subaru Impreza 2010 listings have in Qatar?
The Subaru Impreza 2010 listings we compare in Qatar range from 173,000 to 285,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.