BMW 7 Series 2009
Comparing the BMW 7 Series 2009 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 18,000, typical price QAR 22,500. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 18,000, it is about 20% below the typical QAR 22,500 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 19,500 to QAR 24,500.
- Its 169,000 km is close to the typical 145,865 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 14 days, and its price has been cut by QAR 4,000 since we first saw it.
from QAR 18,000 Great priceSave ~QAR 4,500 6 cars avg 135,000 km (QAR 18,000 – QAR 30,000) Details Photos & analysis (8)
Photos (8)
Photos
8 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 18,000UsedGood priceLowest trusted price20% below typical169,000 km · DealerDealerFair for this car: about QAR 21,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatar · Dohalisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Silverchecked 16 hours agoPrice drop QAR 4,000re-listedwas QAR 22,000 · changed 2 days ago
- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 30,000Used~QAR 7,500 above typicalMileage unverified · Private sellerPrivate seller750LI
The mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
QIC Car Marketlisted 4 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 14 hours agoNoted in listingAccident history
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 22,000UsedOur pick116,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 23,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Otherchecked 15 hours ago116k km for QAR 4,000 over cheapest, far below median price.
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 18,000UsedBest deal20% below typical155,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 21,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 15 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 25,000Used~QAR 2,500 above typical145,865 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerMzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Beigechecked 14 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 23,000Used88,000 km · ShowroomFair for this car: about QAR 25,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 17 hours ago
Ads not counted in prices (5)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (2)
Check if still listedQAR 25,000Likely soldMzadQatar · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~27 days
QAR 25,000SoldQatarSale · Sold 2 weeks ago · listed ~20 days
Selling a BMW 7 Series? List it free
More BMW 7 Series
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 20,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 2,000 below the asking price
QAR 22,000
QAR 22,500
Fair range starts at QAR 19,375
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for BMW 7 Series
BMW 7 Series 2009 price analysis
Good price — at QAR 18,000, it is about QAR 4,500 (20%) below the typical QAR 22,500 for this model and year.
6 BMW 7 Series 2009 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 18,000–QAR 30,000. At 88,000–169,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest BMW 7 Series 2009 in Qatar?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the BMW 7 Series 2009 in Qatar is QAR 18,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
What is a fair price for a BMW 7 Series 2009?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a BMW 7 Series 2009 in Qatar is around QAR 22,500. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
Where can I buy a BMW 7 Series 2009 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares BMW 7 Series 2009 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the BMW 7 Series 2009 a good deal in Qatar?
Right now, yes — a BMW 7 Series 2009 in Qatar is listed at QAR 18,000, about 20% below the typical QAR 22,500. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
How many BMW 7 Series 2009 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 6 BMW 7 Series 2009 listings across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do BMW 7 Series 2009 listings have in Qatar?
The BMW 7 Series 2009 listings we compare in Qatar range from 88,000 to 169,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest BMW 7 Series 2009 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest trusted BMW 7 Series 2009 price in Qatar, QAR 18,000, is on MzadQatar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.