BMW X5 2011
X SeriesComparing the BMW X5 2011 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 18,000, typical price QAR 25,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 24,000, it is about 4% below the typical QAR 25,000 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 24,500 to QAR 27,000.
- Even so, our check of these listings rates their prices as fair for what the cars are, so we do not call it a deal.
- Its 184,000 km is well above the typical 130,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 73 days.
- The lowest price here, QAR 18,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from QAR 18,000 Lower price 6 cars avg 149,000 km (QAR 18,000 – QAR 30,000) Details Photos & analysis (3)
Photos (3)
Photos
3 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on QatarSaleQAR 25,000UsedOur pick107,000 km · ShowroomFair for this car: about QAR 26,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
QatarSalelisted last month· Automaticchecked 6 hours ago107,000 km for 25,000 QAR, far less mileage than the 219,000 km cheapest at 18,000 QAR.
- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 25,000Used130,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerQIC Car Marketlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Redchecked 3 hours agoNoted in listingFull service history
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 25,000Used130,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerMzadQatarlisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Maroonchecked 3 hours agoPrice drop QAR 10,000was QAR 35,000 · changed last month
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 24,000UsedBest price184,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFOR SaleMzadQatarlisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Brownchecked 5 hours agore-listed
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 18,000UsedLowest price (high km)28% below typical219,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerX SeriesIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about QAR 22,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 3 hours agoPrice drop QAR 2,000was QAR 20,000 · changed 2 months ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 30,000Used~QAR 5,000 above typical123,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerX SeriesMzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Bluechecked 3 hours ago
Selling a BMW X5? List it free
More BMW X5
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 24,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 1,000 below the asking price
QAR 25,000
QAR 25,000
Fair range starts at QAR 24,250
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for BMW X5
BMW X5 2011 price analysis
6 BMW X5 2011 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 18,000–QAR 30,000. At 107,000–219,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest BMW X5 2011 in Qatar?
The lowest price we currently show for the BMW X5 2011 in Qatar is QAR 18,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a BMW X5 2011?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a BMW X5 2011 in Qatar is around QAR 25,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a BMW X5 2011 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares BMW X5 2011 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many BMW X5 2011 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 6 BMW X5 2011 listings across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do BMW X5 2011 listings have in Qatar?
The BMW X5 2011 listings we compare in Qatar range from 107,000 to 219,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest BMW X5 2011 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest BMW X5 2011 price in Qatar, QAR 18,000, is on MzadQatar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.