Ford Ecosport 2020
Comparing the Ford Ecosport 2020 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 22,900, typical price QAR 27,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 22,900, it is about 15% below the typical QAR 27,000 for this car, measured across 11 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 25,500 to QAR 28,500.
- Its 92,000 km is well above the typical 61,700 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 41 days.
from QAR 22,900 Good priceSave ~QAR 4,000 8 cars avg 72,500 km (QAR 22,900 – QAR 28,000) Details Photos & analysis (4)
Photos (4)
Photos
4 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 8 cars
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 28,000Used62,000 km · Dealer60MzadQatar · Dohalisted last week· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 5 hours ago- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 27,000Used61,700 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerQIC Car Marketlisted last week· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 7 hours ago
- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 22,900UsedBest dealLowest trusted price15% below typical92,000 km · DealerQIC Car Market · Dohalisted 3 weeks ago· Automatic · Whitechecked 7 hours agoSame car also onOasis Cars
ViewView on CarSemsarQAR 22,900UsedGood price15% below typical92,000 km · DealerTrendCarSemsar · Dohalisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 8 hours ago
ViewView on CarSemsarQAR 22,900Used15% below typical61,000 km · DealerECOCarSemsar · Dohalisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 8 hours ago
ViewView on QatarSaleQAR 22,900UsedGood price15% below typical61,000 km · ShowroomStandardQatarSalelisted last month· Automatic · Whitechecked 10 hours ago
ViewView on Oasis CarsQAR 22,900UsedGood priceOur pick15% below typical61,000 km · ShowroomOasis Cars · Dohalisted last month· Automatic · Naturally Aspirated · Blackchecked 4 hours agoSame 22900 QAR price as the cheapest but only 61000 km, far below the 92000 km options.
Same car also onQIC Car Market
ViewView on Oasis CarsQAR 27,500Used92,000 km · ShowroomOasis Cars · Dohalisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Naturally Aspirated · Whitechecked 4 hours ago
Ads not counted in prices (9)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (3)
Check if still listedQAR 22,000Likely soldQatarLiving · 68,000 km · Doha · Last seen last week · listed ~8 days
Check if still listedQAR 25,000Likely soldQatarLiving · 66,000 km · Doha · Last seen 6 days ago · listed ~5 days
Check if still listedQAR 31,000Likely soldMzadQatar · 70,000 km · Last seen last week · listed ~7 days
Selling a Ford Ecosport? List it free
More Ford Ecosport
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 22,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 900 below the asking price
QAR 22,900
QAR 27,000
Fair range starts at QAR 25,380
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Ford Ecosport
Ford Ecosport 2020 price analysis
Good price — at QAR 22,900, it is about QAR 4,100 (15%) below the typical QAR 27,000 for this model and year.
11 Ford Ecosport 2020 listings are live across 5 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 22,900–QAR 28,000. At 61,000–92,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Ford Ecosport 2020 in Qatar?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Ford Ecosport 2020 in Qatar is QAR 22,900. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Ford Ecosport 2020?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Ford Ecosport 2020 in Qatar is around QAR 27,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Ford Ecosport 2020 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Ford Ecosport 2020 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Ford Ecosport 2020 a good deal in Qatar?
Right now, yes — a Ford Ecosport 2020 in Qatar is listed at QAR 22,900, about 15% below the typical QAR 27,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Ford Ecosport 2020 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 11 Ford Ecosport 2020 listings across 5 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Ford Ecosport 2020 listings have in Qatar?
The Ford Ecosport 2020 listings we compare in Qatar range from 61,000 to 92,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Ford Ecosport 2020 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest trusted Ford Ecosport 2020 price in Qatar, QAR 22,900, is on Oasis Cars. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.