GMC Sierra AT4 2020
Comparing the GMC Sierra AT4 2020 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 68,000, typical price QAR 96,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 72,000, it is about 25% below the typical QAR 96,000 for this car, measured across 7 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 86,000 to QAR 106,000.
- Even so, our check of these listings rates their prices as fair for what the cars are, so we do not call it a deal.
- Its 192,000 km is close to the typical 165,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 7 days.
- The lowest price here, QAR 68,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from QAR 68,000 Lower price 6 cars avg 172,500 km (QAR 68,000 – QAR 103,000) Details Photos & analysis (9)
Photos (9)
Photos
9 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 72,000UsedBest price25% below typical192,000 km · ShowroomAT4GCC specALSAHWAH CARS· On QatarLiving since 2025QatarLiving · Dohalisted last week· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 6 hours agoSame car also onQatarSale
ViewView on QatarSaleQAR 68,000UsedLowest price (high km)29% below typical315,000 km · ShowroomAT4Its mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about QAR 86,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QatarSalelisted last week· Automatic · Whitechecked 11 hours ago
ViewView on Mawater CityQAR 98,000UsedOur pick78,000 km · DealerAT4FIVE TWO FIVE· On Mawater City since 2025Fair for this car: about QAR 103,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Mawater Citylisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 6 hours ago78,000 km for QAR 98,000, far fewer km than most listings at a modest premium over median.
ViewView on Mawater CityQAR 103,000Used7% above typical109,000 km · DealerAT4معرض التفرد· On Mawater City since 2025Fair for this car: about QAR 101,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Mawater Citylisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 6 hours ago
ViewView on Mawater CityQAR 94,000Used155,000 km · DealerAT4Suhail Cars· On Mawater City since 2025Mawater Citylisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 5 hours ago
Ads not counted in prices (7)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (1)
QAR 94,000SoldQatarSale · 155,000 km · Sold 2 weeks ago · listed ~85 days
Selling a GMC Sierra? List it free
More GMC Sierra
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 86,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 12,000 below the asking price
QAR 98,000
QAR 96,000
Fair range starts at QAR 86,400
The asking price is above the typical price for this car, and similar listings start lower, so an opening offer near the low end of the usual range is reasonable.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for GMC Sierra
For dealers: export margin estimate
This car costs less in another Gulf market
Estimates from typical prices in each market. Check the car's specification, customs rules and condition before you buy.
See the full report - free previewGMC Sierra AT4 2020 price analysis
7 GMC Sierra AT4 2020 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 68,000–QAR 103,000. At 78,000–315,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 14 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest GMC Sierra AT4 2020 in Qatar?
The lowest price we currently show for the GMC Sierra AT4 2020 in Qatar is QAR 68,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
What is a fair price for a GMC Sierra AT4 2020?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a GMC Sierra AT4 2020 in Qatar is around QAR 96,000. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Where can I buy a GMC Sierra AT4 2020 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares GMC Sierra AT4 2020 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many GMC Sierra AT4 2020 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 7 GMC Sierra AT4 2020 listings across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do GMC Sierra AT4 2020 listings have in Qatar?
The GMC Sierra AT4 2020 listings we compare in Qatar range from 78,000 to 315,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest GMC Sierra AT4 2020 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest GMC Sierra AT4 2020 price in Qatar, QAR 68,000, is on QatarSale. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
How quickly do GMC Sierra AT4 2020 sell in Qatar?
Based on our tracking, a GMC Sierra AT4 2020 in Qatar typically sells in about 14 days.
