GMC Terrain 2020
Comparing the GMC Terrain 2020 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 32,000, typical price QAR 45,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1
Why this price
- At QAR 44,000, it is about 2% below the typical QAR 45,000 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 44,000 to QAR 48,000.
- Its 124,000 km is close to the typical 112,700 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 103 days, and its price has been cut by QAR 1,500 since we first saw it.
- The lowest price here, QAR 32,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from QAR 32,000 Fair price 6 cars avg 117,000 km (QAR 32,000 – QAR 62,000) Details Photos & analysis (15)
Photos (15)
Photos
15 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 45,000Used86,500 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerSLEGCC specFair for this car: about QAR 51,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QatarLiving · Dohalisted 11 hours ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 4 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 32,000UsedLowest price (high km)29% below typical190,320 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFOR SaleIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about QAR 30,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatar · Dohalisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 2 hours agore-listed
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 44,000UsedBest price124,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 43,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 2 hours agoPrice drop QAR 1,500was QAR 45,500 · changed last month
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 62,000Used~QAR 17,000 above typical80,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 53,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 3 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 48,000Used7% above typical109,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 46,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 3 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 45,000UsedOur pick112,700 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerMzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 2 hours ago112,700 km for only 1,000 QAR over the 124,000 km listing; far less wear for near-same price.
Selling a GMC Terrain? List it free
More GMC Terrain
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 44,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 1,000 below the asking price
QAR 45,000
QAR 45,000
Fair range starts at QAR 44,000
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for GMC Terrain
GMC Terrain 2020 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 44,000, it is close to the typical QAR 45,000 for this model and year.
6 GMC Terrain 2020 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 32,000–QAR 62,000. At 80,000–190,320 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 8 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest GMC Terrain 2020 in Qatar?
The lowest price we currently show for the GMC Terrain 2020 in Qatar is QAR 32,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
What is a fair price for a GMC Terrain 2020?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a GMC Terrain 2020 in Qatar is around QAR 45,000. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Where can I buy a GMC Terrain 2020 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares GMC Terrain 2020 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the GMC Terrain 2020 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced in line with the market — a GMC Terrain 2020 in Qatar is listed at QAR 44,000, close to the typical QAR 45,000. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
How many GMC Terrain 2020 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 6 GMC Terrain 2020 listings across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do GMC Terrain 2020 listings have in Qatar?
The GMC Terrain 2020 listings we compare in Qatar range from 80,000 to 190,320 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest GMC Terrain 2020 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest GMC Terrain 2020 price in Qatar, QAR 32,000, is on MzadQatar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
How quickly do GMC Terrain 2020 sell in Qatar?
Based on our tracking, a GMC Terrain 2020 in Qatar typically sells in about 8 days.