Skip to content
HS5Only 1 listed

Hongqi HS5 2022

Comparing the Hongqi HS5 2022 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 90,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Why this price

  • It has been on the market for 7 days.
from QAR 90,000 Only one found 1 car avg 25,500 km
Details
9 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate High demand

Photos (5)

5 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

Compare prices

Showing 1 car

  • Hongqi HS5 2022 — QIC Car Market
    QAR 90,000Our pick
    ViewView on QIC Car Market
Ads not counted in prices (3)

These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.

Selling a Hongqi HS5? List it free

More Hongqi HS5

Same money

Tools

Opening offer

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

There are not enough similar listings with prices to suggest an opening offer for this car. Have it inspected before you make one.

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.

QAR 90,000
20% (QAR 18,000)
20%60%100%
48 months (4 years)
12 mo36 mo72 mo
Estimated monthly payment
QAR 1,695/ month
Amount borrowed:QAR 72,000
Total finance cost:QAR 9,360
Total you repay:QAR 81,360
Total cost with the down payment:QAR 99,360
Ask the seller on QIC Car Market

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Hongqi HS5

See price trends

Hongqi HS5 2022 price analysis

1 Hongqi HS5 2022 listing(s) are live in Qatar on one marketplace, priced QAR 90,000–QAR 90,000. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Hongqi HS5 2022 in Qatar?

The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Hongqi HS5 2022 in Qatar is QAR 90,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Where can I buy a Hongqi HS5 2022 in Qatar?

GCC Car Deals compares Hongqi HS5 2022 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Hongqi HS5 2022 are for sale in Qatar?

We are tracking 1 Hongqi HS5 2022 listing(s) in Qatar, updated regularly.