Kia Optima 2020
Comparing the Kia Optima 2020 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 38,000, typical price QAR 43,500. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1
Why this price
- At QAR 38,000, it is about 13% below the typical QAR 43,500 for this car, measured across 4 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 39,000 to QAR 48,000.
- Even so, our check of these listings rates their prices as fair for what the cars are, so we do not call it a deal.
- Its 183,000 km is close to the typical 180,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 19 days.
from QAR 38,000 Lower price 4 cars avg 140,500 km (QAR 38,000 – QAR 46,000) Details Photos & analysis (10)
Photos (10)
Photos
10 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 42,000Used180,000 km · DealerDealerFair for this car: about QAR 40,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatar · Al Wakralisted 3 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Redchecked 1 hour ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 38,000UsedLowest trusted price13% below typical183,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 40,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatar · Dohalisted 2 weeks ago· Dct · Petrol · Bluechecked 21 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 45,000UsedOur pick99,500 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 47,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Looks like the same car on QIC Car Market, listed QAR 1,000 higher there. View
MzadQatarlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Silverchecked 22 minutes ago- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 46,000Used6% above typical99,500 km · Private sellerPrivate seller
Fair for this car: about QAR 37,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Looks like the same car on MzadQatar, listed QAR 1,000 lower there. View
QIC Car Marketlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Silverchecked 18 minutes agoNoted in listingFull service historyAccident historyOne owner+1
Ads not counted in prices (2)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedQAR 43,000Likely soldMzadQatar · 118,000 km · Al Wakra · Last seen 4 days ago · listed ~4 days
Selling a Kia Optima? List it free
More Kia Optima
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 39,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 6,000 below the asking price
QAR 45,000
QAR 43,500
Fair range starts at QAR 39,150
The asking price is above the typical price for this car, and similar listings start lower, so an opening offer near the low end of the usual range is reasonable.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Kia Optima
For dealers: export margin estimate
This car costs less in another Gulf market
Estimates from typical prices in each market. Check the car's specification, customs rules and condition before you buy.
See the full report - free previewKia Optima 2020 price analysis
4 Kia Optima 2020 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 38,000–QAR 46,000. At 99,500–183,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Kia Optima 2020 in Qatar?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Kia Optima 2020 in Qatar is QAR 38,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Kia Optima 2020?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Kia Optima 2020 in Qatar is around QAR 43,500. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Kia Optima 2020 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Kia Optima 2020 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many Kia Optima 2020 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 4 Kia Optima 2020 listings across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Kia Optima 2020 listings have in Qatar?
The Kia Optima 2020 listings we compare in Qatar range from 99,500 to 183,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Kia Optima 2020 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest trusted Kia Optima 2020 price in Qatar, QAR 38,000, is on MzadQatar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.