Land Rover Defender 2016
KahnComparing the Land Rover Defender 2016 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 289,999, typical price QAR 297,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 289,999, it is about 2% below the typical QAR 297,000 for this car, measured across 5 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 294,000 to QAR 332,000.
- Even so, our check of these listings rates their prices as fair for what the cars are, so we do not call it a deal.
- Its 26,500 km is close to the typical 26,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 169 days.
from QAR 289,999 Lower price 4 cars avg 24,500 km (QAR 289,999 – QAR 430,000) Details Photos & analysis (8)
Photos (8)
Photos
8 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 295,000UsedOur pick26,000 km · DealerQIC Car Market · Dohalisted 5 months agochecked 38 minutes ago
Only QAR 5000 more than cheapest for 500 km less; near median price, solid value.
Same car also onMzadQatar
ViewView on CarSemsarQAR 289,999UsedLowest trusted price26,500 km · DealerKahnCarSemsar · Dohalisted 5 months ago· Manual · Diesel · Whitechecked 57 minutes ago- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 299,000Used26,000 km · Dealer
Fair for this car: about QAR 308,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QIC Car Market · Dohalisted 7 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 33 minutes agoNoted in listingFully loaded - ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 430,000Used45% above typical17,000 km · Dealer
Fair for this car: about QAR 314,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QIC Car Market · Dohalisted 7 months ago· Manual · Petrol · Greenchecked 33 minutes ago
Ads not counted in prices (3)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Selling a Land Rover Defender? List it free
More Land Rover Defender
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 293,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 2,000 below the asking price
QAR 295,000
QAR 297,000
Fair range starts at QAR 293,750
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Land Rover Defender
Land Rover Defender 2016 price analysis
5 Land Rover Defender 2016 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 289,999–QAR 430,000. At 17,000–26,500 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Land Rover Defender 2016 in Qatar?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Land Rover Defender 2016 in Qatar is QAR 289,999. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Land Rover Defender 2016?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Land Rover Defender 2016 in Qatar is around QAR 297,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Land Rover Defender 2016 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Land Rover Defender 2016 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many Land Rover Defender 2016 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 5 Land Rover Defender 2016 listings across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Land Rover Defender 2016 listings have in Qatar?
The Land Rover Defender 2016 listings we compare in Qatar range from 17,000 to 26,500 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Land Rover Defender 2016 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest trusted Land Rover Defender 2016 price in Qatar, QAR 289,999, is on CarSemsar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.