Land Rover Range Rover 2008
Comparing the Land Rover Range Rover 2008 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 10,000, typical price QAR 15,500. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 13,000, it is about 16% below the typical QAR 15,500 for this car, measured across 5 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 13,000 to QAR 16,000.
- Its 328,000 km is well above the typical 235,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 132 days.
- The lowest price here, QAR 10,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage figure could not be confirmed.
from QAR 10,000 Fair price 5 cars avg 231,000 km (QAR 10,000 – QAR 16,500) Details Photos & analysis (5)
Photos (5)
Photos
5 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 5 cars
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 10,000Used35% below typicalMileage unverified · Private sellerPrivate sellerSports Supercharge HSTThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
MzadQatarlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 8 hours agoPrice drop QAR 5,000was QAR 12,000 · changed 12 hours ago · first seen at QAR 15,000
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 16,500Used6% above typical191,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 16,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Maroonchecked 8 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 16,000UsedOur pick170,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 17,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Hybrid · Blackchecked 6 hours ago170,000 km, far below the 328,000 km cheapest, for only QAR 3,000 more.
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 13,000UsedLowest trusted price16% below typical328,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFair for this car: about QAR 13,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 6 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 15,500Used235,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerMzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 8 hours ago
Sold or likely sold (2)
Check if still listedQAR 15,000Likely soldMzadQatar · 134,000 km · Doha · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~5 days
Check if still listedQAR 25,000Likely soldMzadQatar · 90,000 km · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~30 days
Selling a Land Rover Range Rover? List it free
More Land Rover Range Rover
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 13,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 3,000 below the asking price
QAR 16,000
QAR 15,500
Fair range starts at QAR 13,000
The asking price is above the typical price for this car, and similar listings start lower, so an opening offer near the low end of the usual range is reasonable.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Land Rover Range Rover
Land Rover Range Rover 2008 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 13,000, it is about QAR 2,500 (16%) below the typical QAR 15,500, still inside the normal spread of prices for this model and year.
5 Land Rover Range Rover 2008 listing(s) are live in Qatar on one marketplace, priced QAR 10,000–QAR 16,500. At 170,000–328,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Land Rover Range Rover 2008 in Qatar?
The lowest price we currently show for the Land Rover Range Rover 2008 in Qatar is QAR 10,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Land Rover Range Rover 2008?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Land Rover Range Rover 2008 in Qatar is around QAR 15,500. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Land Rover Range Rover 2008 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Land Rover Range Rover 2008 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Land Rover Range Rover 2008 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced within the usual range — a Land Rover Range Rover 2008 in Qatar is listed at QAR 13,000, about 16% below the typical QAR 15,500, still inside the normal spread of prices for this car. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Land Rover Range Rover 2008 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 5 Land Rover Range Rover 2008 listing(s) in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Land Rover Range Rover 2008 listings have in Qatar?
The Land Rover Range Rover 2008 listings we compare in Qatar range from 170,000 to 328,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.