Mini Countryman 2022
Comparing the Mini Countryman 2022 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 78,000, typical price QAR 98,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 99,000, it is in line with the typical QAR 98,000 for this car, measured across 5 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 90,000 to QAR 99,000.
- Its 24,350 km is close to the typical 24,350 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 117 days.
- The lowest price here, QAR 78,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from QAR 78,000 Fair price 3 cars avg 36,000 km (QAR 78,000 – QAR 99,000) Details Photos & analysis (7)
Photos (7)
Photos
7 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 3 cars
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 98,000Used55,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
MzadQatarlisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greenchecked 1 hour ago
ViewView on QatarSaleQAR 99,000UsedBest price24,350 km · ShowroomJCWBeverly Hills Motors· On QatarLiving since 2023QatarSalelisted 3 months ago· Automaticchecked 2 hours agore-listedwas QAR 89,000 · changed last month
Noted in listingUnder warranty
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 78,000UsedLowest price (high km)Our pick20% below typical53,000 km · ShowroomGCC specAL Kawthar· On QatarLiving since 2018Its mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
QatarLiving · Dohalisted 4 months ago· Not Specifiedchecked 1 hour agoPrice drop QAR 10,000was QAR 88,000 · changed 2 months ago
Cheapest at 78000 QAR, 20% below median; 53000 km is reasonable for the price.
Ads not counted in prices (3)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (3)
Check if still listedQAR 69,000Likely soldMzadQatar · 63,000 km · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~8 days
QAR 69,000SoldQatarLiving · 63,000 km · Doha · Sold 2 weeks ago · listed ~11 days
Check if still listedQAR 88,000Likely soldMzadQatar · 53,000 km · Last seen last month · listed ~3 days
Selling a Mini Countryman? List it free
More Mini Countryman
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 76,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 2,000 below the asking price
QAR 78,000
QAR 98,000
Fair range starts at QAR 90,160
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Mini Countryman
For dealers: export margin estimate
This car costs less in another Gulf market
Estimates from typical prices in each market. Check the car's specification, customs rules and condition before you buy.
See the full report - free previewMini Countryman 2022 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 99,000, it is close to the typical QAR 98,000 for this model and year.
5 Mini Countryman 2022 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 78,000–QAR 99,000. At 24,350–55,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Mini Countryman 2022 in Qatar?
The lowest price we currently show for the Mini Countryman 2022 in Qatar is QAR 78,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Mini Countryman 2022?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Mini Countryman 2022 in Qatar is around QAR 98,000. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Where can I buy a Mini Countryman 2022 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Mini Countryman 2022 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Mini Countryman 2022 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced in line with the market — a Mini Countryman 2022 in Qatar is listed at QAR 99,000, close to the typical QAR 98,000. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
How many Mini Countryman 2022 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 5 Mini Countryman 2022 listings across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Mini Countryman 2022 listings have in Qatar?
The Mini Countryman 2022 listings we compare in Qatar range from 24,350 to 55,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Mini Countryman 2022 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest Mini Countryman 2022 price in Qatar, QAR 78,000, is on QatarLiving. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.