Nissan Altima 2022
SRComparing the Nissan Altima 2022 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 48,000, typical price QAR 58,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1
Why this price
- At QAR 58,000, it is in line with the typical QAR 58,000 for this car, measured across 5 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 52,000 to QAR 64,000.
- Its 46,000 km is close to the typical 46,000 km for these cars.
- The lowest price here, QAR 48,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from QAR 48,000 Fair price 5 cars avg 57,000 km (QAR 48,000 – QAR 59,000) Details Photos & analysis (8)
Photos (8)
Photos
8 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 5 cars
ViewView on QatarSaleQAR 58,000UsedBest price46,000 kmSRQatarSalelisted yesterday· Automaticchecked 5 hours ago- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 58,000UsedOur pick39,500 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerSR
Looks like the same car on MzadQatar, listed QAR 1,000 higher there. View
QIC Car Marketlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Redchecked 2 hours agoLowest km (39,500) at median price; far fewer km than the 48k car for QAR 10,000 more.
Noted in listingUnder warrantyOne ownerFull service history+1
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 48,000UsedLowest price (high km)17% below typical82,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerSRGCC specIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
QatarLiving · Dohalisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 1 hour agoPrice drop QAR 3,000was QAR 50,000 · changed 2 months ago · first seen at QAR 51,000
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 59,000Used39,500 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerSRLooks like the same car on QIC Car Market, listed QAR 1,000 lower there. View
MzadQatarlisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Redchecked 3 hours agore-listedwas QAR 57,000 · changed 6 days ago · first seen at QAR 58,000
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 50,000Used14% below typical79,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
MzadQatarlisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 4 hours ago
Ads not counted in prices (1)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Selling a Nissan Altima? List it free
More Nissan Altima
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 53,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 5,000 below the asking price
QAR 58,000
QAR 58,000
Fair range starts at QAR 52,200
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Nissan Altima
For dealers: export margin estimate
This car costs less in another Gulf market
Estimates from typical prices in each market. Check the car's specification, customs rules and condition before you buy.
See the full report - free previewNissan Altima 2022 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 58,000, it is close to the typical QAR 58,000 for this model and year.
5 Nissan Altima 2022 listings are live across 4 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 48,000–QAR 59,000. At 39,500–82,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 8 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Nissan Altima 2022 in Qatar?
The lowest price we currently show for the Nissan Altima 2022 in Qatar is QAR 48,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Nissan Altima 2022?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Nissan Altima 2022 in Qatar is around QAR 58,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Nissan Altima 2022 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Nissan Altima 2022 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Nissan Altima 2022 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced in line with the market — a Nissan Altima 2022 in Qatar is listed at QAR 58,000, close to the typical QAR 58,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Nissan Altima 2022 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 5 Nissan Altima 2022 listings across 4 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Nissan Altima 2022 listings have in Qatar?
The Nissan Altima 2022 listings we compare in Qatar range from 39,500 to 82,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Nissan Altima 2022 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest Nissan Altima 2022 price in Qatar, QAR 48,000, is on QatarLiving. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How quickly do Nissan Altima 2022 sell in Qatar?
Based on our tracking, a Nissan Altima 2022 in Qatar typically sells in about 8 days.