Skip to content
Pathfinder6 listings · 2 sites

Nissan Pathfinder 2008

Comparing the Nissan Pathfinder 2008 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 12,500, typical price QAR 13,500. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Listed in the last 7 days: 1

Why this price

  • At QAR 12,500, it is about 7% below the typical QAR 13,500 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
  • The usual range for this car is about QAR 12,000 to QAR 15,000.
  • Its 251,000 km is close to the typical 251,800 km for these cars.
  • It has been on the market for 133 days.
from QAR 12,500 Fair price 6 cars avg 268,000 km
Details
QAR 15,000
Typical QAR 13,500
Typically sells in about 7 days · half sell between day 2 and day 23 3 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate Recently sold, all 2008 Pathfinder trims: QAR 12,000–QAR 15,000

Photos (10)

10 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on MzadQatar
Our pickQAR 13,000UsedFair price
MzadQatar · 244,000 kmLowest km (244,000) for only QAR 500 more than the cheapest; best value balance.
View

Compare prices

Showing all 6 cars

  • Nissan Pathfinder 2008 — MzadQatar
    QAR 14,000
    ViewView on MzadQatar
  • Nissan Pathfinder 2008 — MzadQatar
    QAR 13,000Our pick
    ViewView on MzadQatar
  • Nissan Pathfinder 2008 — MzadQatar
    QAR 13,000
    ViewView on MzadQatar
  • Nissan Pathfinder 2008 — MzadQatar
    QAR 12,500Cheapest
    ViewView on MzadQatar
  • Nissan Pathfinder 2008 — MzadQatar
    QAR 14,999
    ViewView on MzadQatar
  • Nissan Pathfinder 2008 — QatarLiving
    QAR 15,000
    ViewView on QatarLiving
Ads not counted in prices (1)

These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.

Sold or likely sold (3)
  • Nissan Pathfinder 2008 — MzadQatar
    QAR 15,000Likely sold
    MzadQatar · 251,000 km · Last seen 2 days ago · listed ~2 days
    Check if still listed
  • Nissan Pathfinder 2008 — MzadQatar
    QAR 17,500Likely sold
    MzadQatar · 188,000 km · Doha · Last seen 6 days ago · listed ~7 days
    Check if still listed
  • Nissan Pathfinder 2008 — QIC Car Market
    QAR 11,000Likely sold
    QIC Car Market · 204,600 km · Last seen last week · listed ~4 days
    Check if still listed

Selling a Nissan Pathfinder? List it free

More Nissan Pathfinder

Same money

Tools

Opening offer · QAR 12,000

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

Based on many similar listings
Suggested opening offer
QAR 12,000

QAR 1,000 below the asking price

Asking price

QAR 13,000

Typical price

QAR 13,500

Fair range starts at QAR 12,150

The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.

Contact the seller on MzadQatar

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.

QAR 12,500
20% (QAR 2,500)
20%60%100%
48 months (4 years)
12 mo36 mo72 mo
Estimated monthly payment
QAR 235/ month
Amount borrowed:QAR 10,000
Total finance cost:QAR 1,300
Total you repay:QAR 11,280
Total cost with the down payment:QAR 13,780
Ask the seller on MzadQatar

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price check

Been offered a price? Check it

Car value

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Nissan Pathfinder

See price trends

Nissan Pathfinder 2008 price analysis

Fair price — at QAR 12,500, it is close to the typical QAR 13,500 for this model and year.

6 Nissan Pathfinder 2008 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 12,500–QAR 15,000. At 244,000–312,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 7 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Nissan Pathfinder 2008 in Qatar?

The lowest price we currently show for the Nissan Pathfinder 2008 in Qatar is QAR 12,500. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

What is a fair price for a Nissan Pathfinder 2008?

Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Nissan Pathfinder 2008 in Qatar is around QAR 13,500. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Where can I buy a Nissan Pathfinder 2008 in Qatar?

GCC Car Deals compares Nissan Pathfinder 2008 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

Is the Nissan Pathfinder 2008 a good deal in Qatar?

It is priced in line with the market — a Nissan Pathfinder 2008 in Qatar is listed at QAR 12,500, close to the typical QAR 13,500. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

How many Nissan Pathfinder 2008 are for sale in Qatar?

We are tracking 6 Nissan Pathfinder 2008 listings across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.

What mileage do Nissan Pathfinder 2008 listings have in Qatar?

The Nissan Pathfinder 2008 listings we compare in Qatar range from 244,000 to 312,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.

Which site has the cheapest Nissan Pathfinder 2008 in Qatar?

Right now the lowest Nissan Pathfinder 2008 price in Qatar, QAR 12,500, is on MzadQatar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

How quickly do Nissan Pathfinder 2008 sell in Qatar?

Based on our tracking, a Nissan Pathfinder 2008 in Qatar typically sells in about 7 days.