Suzuki Ciaz 2022
Comparing the Suzuki Ciaz 2022 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 22,000, typical price QAR 30,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 22,000, it is about 27% below the typical QAR 30,000 for this car, measured across 7 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 27,000 to QAR 33,000.
- Even so, our check of these listings rates their prices as fair for what the cars are, so we do not call it a deal.
- Its 179,000 km is well above the typical 130,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 70 days.
from QAR 22,000 Lower price 7 cars avg 118,000 km (QAR 22,000 – QAR 38,000) Details Photos & analysis (6)
Photos (6)
Photos
6 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 7 cars
- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 22,000UsedLowest trusted price27% below typical179,000 km · Dealer
Fair for this car: about QAR 27,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QIC Car Market · Dohalisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 2 hours ago
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 29,000UsedOur pick130,000 km · ShowroomPlatinum Auto Trading And Transport· On QatarLiving since 2024QatarLiving · Dohalisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Not Specifiedchecked 1 hour ago29k QAR with 130k km, far less than the 179k km cheapest for only 7k QAR more.
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 29,500Used240,627 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about QAR 24,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Silverchecked 3 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 30,000Used148,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFull OptionFair for this car: about QAR 28,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatarlisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 1 hour ago
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 36,000Used~QAR 6,000 above typical41,650 km · ShowroomGCC specqacmarketing· On QatarLiving since 2023Fair for this car: about QAR 34,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QatarLiving · Dohalisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 1 hour ago
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 38,000Used~QAR 8,000 above typical43,800 km · ShowroomGCC specqacmarketing· On QatarLiving since 2023Fair for this car: about QAR 33,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
QatarLiving · Dohalisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 1 hour ago
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 36,000Used~QAR 6,000 above typical41,250 km · ShowroomGCC specqacmarketing· On QatarLiving since 2023Fair for this car: about QAR 34,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QatarLiving · Dohalisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 1 hour ago
Ads not counted in prices (7)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (2)
Check if still listedQAR 21,000Likely soldQatarLiving · 215,000 km · Doha · Last seen last week · listed ~7 days
QAR 27,000SoldCarSemsar · Doha · Sold 3 weeks ago · listed ~5 days
Selling a Suzuki Ciaz? List it free
More Suzuki Ciaz
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 27,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 2,000 below the asking price
QAR 29,000
QAR 30,000
Fair range starts at QAR 27,000
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Suzuki Ciaz
Suzuki Ciaz 2022 price analysis
7 Suzuki Ciaz 2022 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 22,000–QAR 38,000. At 41,250–240,627 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 12 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Suzuki Ciaz 2022 in Qatar?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Suzuki Ciaz 2022 in Qatar is QAR 22,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Suzuki Ciaz 2022?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Suzuki Ciaz 2022 in Qatar is around QAR 30,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Suzuki Ciaz 2022 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Suzuki Ciaz 2022 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many Suzuki Ciaz 2022 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 7 Suzuki Ciaz 2022 listings across 3 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Suzuki Ciaz 2022 listings have in Qatar?
The Suzuki Ciaz 2022 listings we compare in Qatar range from 41,250 to 240,627 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Suzuki Ciaz 2022 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest trusted Suzuki Ciaz 2022 price in Qatar, QAR 22,000, is on QIC Car Market. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How quickly do Suzuki Ciaz 2022 sell in Qatar?
Based on our tracking, a Suzuki Ciaz 2022 in Qatar typically sells in about 12 days.