Suzuki Jimny 2024
Comparing the Suzuki Jimny 2024 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 70,000, typical price QAR 77,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 2
Why this price
- At QAR 77,000, it is in line with the typical QAR 77,000 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 70,000 to QAR 83,000.
- Its 7,000 km is close to the typical 7,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 128 days, and its price has been cut by QAR 8,000 since we first saw it.
- The lowest trusted price here, QAR 70,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from QAR 70,000 Fair price 6 cars avg 17,000 km (QAR 70,000 – QAR 81,000) Details Photos & analysis (10)
Photos (10)
Photos
10 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on CarSemsarQAR 77,000Used7,000 km · DealerGLCarSemsar · Dohalisted yesterday· Manual · Petrol · Whitechecked 1 hour ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 70,000UsedLowest trusted price (high km)9% below typical37,500 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
MzadQatarlisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Bluechecked 23 minutes agoPrice drop QAR 10,000was QAR 80,000 · changed 2 months ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 81,000Used5% above typical40,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
MzadQatarlisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 5 minutes agore-listed
ViewView on CarSemsarQAR 77,000UsedOur pick4,000 km · DealerGLCarSemsarlisted 4 months ago· Manual · Petrol · Whitechecked 1 hour agoPrice drop QAR 12,000was QAR 89,000 · changed last month
4000 km for QAR 7,000 more than the cheapest; far lower mileage than the 37,500 km car.
ViewView on Oasis CarsQAR 77,000UsedBest price7,000 km · ShowroomGLOasis Cars · Dohalisted 4 months ago· Manual · Naturally Aspirated · Whitechecked 22 hours agoPrice drop QAR 8,000was QAR 79,900 · changed last month · first seen at QAR 85,000
Ads not counted in prices (5)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (1)
QAR 63,000SoldQatarSale · 43,000 km · Sold yesterday · listed ~26 days
Selling a Suzuki Jimny? List it free
More Suzuki Jimny
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 71,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 6,000 below the asking price
QAR 77,000
QAR 77,000
Fair range starts at QAR 70,000
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Suzuki Jimny
For dealers: export margin estimate
This car costs less in another Gulf market
Estimates from typical prices in each market. Check the car's specification, customs rules and condition before you buy.
See the full report - free previewSuzuki Jimny 2024 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 77,000, it is close to the typical QAR 77,000 for this model and year.
6 Suzuki Jimny 2024 listings are live across 4 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 70,000–QAR 81,000. At 4,000–40,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 9 days. 1 sold in Qatar in the past week. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Suzuki Jimny 2024 in Qatar?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Suzuki Jimny 2024 in Qatar is QAR 70,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Suzuki Jimny 2024?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Suzuki Jimny 2024 in Qatar is around QAR 77,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Suzuki Jimny 2024 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Suzuki Jimny 2024 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Suzuki Jimny 2024 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced in line with the market — a Suzuki Jimny 2024 in Qatar is listed at QAR 77,000, close to the typical QAR 77,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Suzuki Jimny 2024 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 6 Suzuki Jimny 2024 listings across 4 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Suzuki Jimny 2024 listings have in Qatar?
The Suzuki Jimny 2024 listings we compare in Qatar range from 4,000 to 40,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Suzuki Jimny 2024 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest trusted Suzuki Jimny 2024 price in Qatar, QAR 70,000, is on MzadQatar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How quickly do Suzuki Jimny 2024 sell in Qatar?
Based on our tracking, a Suzuki Jimny 2024 in Qatar typically sells in about 9 days.
