Tesla Model Y 2026
Long RangeComparing the Tesla Model Y 2026 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 154,000, typical price QAR 155,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 2
Why this price
- At QAR 154,000, it is in line with the typical QAR 155,000 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 140,000 to QAR 171,000.
- Its 2,800 km is close to the typical 2,800 km for these cars.
from QAR 154,000 Fair price 3 cars avg 4,000 km (QAR 154,000 – QAR 209,000) Details Photos & analysis (12)
Photos (12)
Photos
12 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 3 cars
ViewView on QatarSaleQAR 154,000UsedLowest trusted price2,800 kmLong RangeQatarSalelisted yesterday· Automaticchecked 5 hours ago
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 155,000UsedOur pick2,000 km · ShowroomELITE used cars· On QatarLiving since 2025QatarLiving · Dohalisted 5 days ago· Electric · Whitechecked 1 hour ago2000 km for only QAR 1000 more than the cheapest; lowest mileage and a showroom car.
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 209,000Used35% above typical8,340 km · ShowroomTRIPLE TWO CARS OF LUXURY· On QatarLiving since 2026QatarLiving · Dohalisted 2 months ago· Not Specifiedchecked 1 hour agoSame car also onQIC Car Market
Ads not counted in prices (1)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Selling a Tesla Model Y? List it free
More Tesla Model Y
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 145,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 10,000 below the asking price
QAR 155,000
QAR 155,000
Fair range starts at QAR 139,500
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Tesla Model Y
Tesla Model Y 2026 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 154,000, it is close to the typical QAR 155,000 for this model and year.
6 Tesla Model Y 2026 listings are live across 4 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 154,000–QAR 209,000. At 2,000–8,340 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 10 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Tesla Model Y 2026 in Qatar?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Tesla Model Y 2026 in Qatar is QAR 154,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Tesla Model Y 2026?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Tesla Model Y 2026 in Qatar is around QAR 155,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Tesla Model Y 2026 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Tesla Model Y 2026 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Tesla Model Y 2026 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced in line with the market — a Tesla Model Y 2026 in Qatar is listed at QAR 154,000, close to the typical QAR 155,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Tesla Model Y 2026 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 6 Tesla Model Y 2026 listings across 4 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Tesla Model Y 2026 listings have in Qatar?
The Tesla Model Y 2026 listings we compare in Qatar range from 2,000 to 8,340 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Tesla Model Y 2026 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest trusted Tesla Model Y 2026 price in Qatar, QAR 154,000, is on QatarSale. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How quickly do Tesla Model Y 2026 sell in Qatar?
Based on our tracking, a Tesla Model Y 2026 in Qatar typically sells in about 10 days.