Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020
Comparing the Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 97,000, typical price QAR 121,350. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 143,000, it is about 18% above the typical QAR 121,350 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 111,000 to QAR 143,000.
- Its 18,000 km is close to the typical 18,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 7 days.
- The lowest trusted price here, QAR 97,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from QAR 97,000 Fair price 4 cars avg 38,000 km (QAR 97,000 – QAR 148,000) Details Photos & analysis (12)
Photos (12)
Photos
12 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 143,000UsedBest price18% above typical18,000 km · Dealer
Fair for this car: about QAR 135,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QIC Car Market · Dohalisted last week· Automatic · Bluechecked 12 hours ago
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 97,000UsedLowest trusted price (high km)Our pick20% below typical79,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about QAR 92,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
MzadQatar · Dohalisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 13 hours agoCheapest at 97000 QAR, 20% below median; 79000 km is high but price gap is large.
- ViewView on QIC Car MarketQAR 99,700Used18% below typical78,000 km · Private sellerPrivate seller
Its mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about QAR 93,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QIC Car Marketlisted last monthchecked 12 hours ago
ViewView on Mawater CityQAR 148,000Used22% above typical16,000 km · DealerEdition Car Showroom· On Mawater City since 2025Fair for this car: about QAR 137,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Mawater Citylisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Bluechecked 10 hours ago
Ads not counted in prices (6)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Selling a Toyota FJ Cruiser? List it free
More Toyota FJ Cruiser
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 94,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 3,000 below the asking price
QAR 97,000
QAR 121,350
Fair range starts at QAR 110,525
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Toyota FJ Cruiser
Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 143,000, it is close to the typical QAR 121,350 for this model and year.
6 Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 listings are live across 4 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 97,000–QAR 148,000. At 16,000–79,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 in Qatar?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 in Qatar is QAR 97,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 in Qatar is around QAR 121,350. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
Where can I buy a Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced in line with the market — a Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 in Qatar is listed at QAR 143,000, close to the typical QAR 121,350. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.
How many Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 6 Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 listings across 4 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 listings have in Qatar?
The Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 listings we compare in Qatar range from 16,000 to 79,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest trusted Toyota FJ Cruiser 2020 price in Qatar, QAR 97,000, is on MzadQatar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.