Skip to content
Land Cruiser2 listings · 1 site

Toyota Land Cruiser 1984

Comparing the Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 69,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

Why this price

  • It has been on the market for 158 days.
from QAR 69,000 Too few to judge 2 cars avg 160,500 km
Details
914 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate

Photos (6)

6 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on QIC Car Market
Our pickQAR 69,000Used
QIC Car Market · 241,000 km
View

Compare prices

Showing all 2 cars

  • Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 — QIC Car Market
    QAR 69,000Lowest trusted priceOur pick
    ViewView on QIC Car Market
  • Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 — QIC Car Market
    QAR 85,000
    ViewView on QIC Car Market
Ads not counted in prices (3)

These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.

Selling a Toyota Land Cruiser? List it free

More Toyota Land Cruiser

Same money

Tools

Opening offer

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

There are not enough similar listings with prices to suggest an opening offer for this car. Have it inspected before you make one.

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.

QAR 69,000
20% (QAR 13,800)
20%60%100%
48 months (4 years)
12 mo36 mo72 mo
Estimated monthly payment
QAR 1,300/ month
Amount borrowed:QAR 55,200
Total finance cost:QAR 7,176
Total you repay:QAR 62,400
Total cost with the down payment:QAR 76,200
Ask the seller on QIC Car Market

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Toyota Land Cruiser

See price trends

Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 price analysis

2 Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 listing(s) are live in Qatar on one marketplace, priced QAR 69,000–QAR 85,000. At 80,000–241,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 in Qatar?

The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 in Qatar is QAR 69,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

Where can I buy a Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 in Qatar?

GCC Car Deals compares Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 are for sale in Qatar?

We are tracking 2 Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 listing(s) in Qatar, updated regularly.

What mileage do Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 listings have in Qatar?

The Toyota Land Cruiser 1984 listings we compare in Qatar range from 80,000 to 241,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.