Volkswagen Tiguan 2017
Comparing the Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price QAR 40,000, typical price QAR 47,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 40,000, it is about 15% below the typical QAR 47,000 for this car, measured across 3 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 45,500 to QAR 49,500.
- Its 112,000 km is close to the typical 95,500 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 20 days.
from QAR 40,000 Lower price 3 cars avg 97,000 km (QAR 40,000 – QAR 57,500) Details Photos & analysis (24)
Photos (24)
Photos
24 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 3 cars
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 40,000UsedBest dealLowest trusted price15% below typical112,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerFull OptionMzadQatar · Dohalisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 2 hours ago
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 57,500Used22% above typical95,500 km · Private sellerPrivate seller1.4 TSIGCC specQatarLiving · Dohalisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 10 minutes ago
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 47,000UsedOur pick83,000 km · Showroom1.4 TSIGCC specSellMyCar· On QatarLiving since 2015Fair for this car: about QAR 49,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
QatarLiving · Dohalisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Not Specifiedchecked 32 minutes agoPrice drop QAR 6,000was QAR 45,000 · changed 3 weeks ago · first seen at QAR 53,000
29,000 km fewer for only QAR 7,000 more; best balance of price and mileage.
Noted in listingFully loaded
Ads not counted in prices (2)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (2)
Check if still listedQAR 43,000Likely soldMzadQatar · 104,000 km · Doha · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~3 days
Check if still listedQAR 37,000Likely soldMzadQatar · 76,000 km · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~4 days
Selling a Volkswagen Tiguan? List it free
More Volkswagen Tiguan
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 45,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 2,000 below the asking price
QAR 47,000
QAR 47,000
Fair range starts at QAR 45,250
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Volkswagen Tiguan
Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 price analysis
3 Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 40,000–QAR 57,500. At 83,000–112,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 in Qatar?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 in Qatar is QAR 40,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Volkswagen Tiguan 2017?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 in Qatar is around QAR 47,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 3 Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 listings across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 listings have in Qatar?
The Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 listings we compare in Qatar range from 83,000 to 112,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest trusted Volkswagen Tiguan 2017 price in Qatar, QAR 40,000, is on MzadQatar. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.