Volvo Xc 40 2023
Ultimate DarkComparing the Volvo Xc 40 2023 across Qatar's car marketplaces — lowest price QAR 68,000, typical price QAR 81,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At QAR 81,000, it is in line with the typical QAR 81,000 for this car, measured across 4 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about QAR 78,000 to QAR 83,000.
- Its 32,170 km is close to the typical 32,170 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 133 days, and its price has been cut by QAR 26,995 since we first saw it.
- The lowest price here, QAR 68,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from QAR 68,000 Fair price 4 cars avg 31,000 km (QAR 68,000 – QAR 87,000) Details Photos & analysis (20)
Photos (20)
Photos
20 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
ViewView on MzadQatarQAR 81,000UsedOur pick13,517 km · ShowroomFair for this car: about QAR 86,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Looks like the same car on QatarLiving, listed QAR 6,000 higher there. View
MzadQatarlisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 1 hour agoPrice drop QAR 28,995was QAR 109,995 · changed last month
Only 13517 km for 81000 QAR, 18653 km fewer than index 1 at same price.
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 68,000UsedLowest price (high km)16% below typical64,479 km · ShowroomUltimate DarkGCC specAutomall· On QatarLiving since 2021Its mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about QAR 72,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
QatarLiving · Dohalisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 31 minutes agoPrice drop QAR 27,995was QAR 95,995 · changed last month
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 81,000UsedBest price32,170 km · ShowroomUltimate DarkGCC specAutomall· On QatarLiving since 2021QatarLiving · Dohalisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 29 minutes agoPrice drop QAR 26,995was QAR 107,995 · changed last month
ViewView on QatarLivingQAR 87,000Used7% above typical13,517 km · ShowroomUltimate DarkGCC specAutomall· On QatarLiving since 2021Fair for this car: about QAR 86,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Looks like the same car on MzadQatar, listed QAR 6,000 lower there. View
QatarLiving · Dohalisted 4 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 31 minutes agoPrice drop QAR 22,995was QAR 81,000 · changed last week · first seen at QAR 109,995
Ads not counted in prices (5)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (2)
QAR 81,000SoldQatarLiving · 7,754 km · Doha · Sold last week
QAR 81,000SoldQatarLiving · 16,321 km · Doha · Sold last week
Selling a Volvo Xc 40? List it free
Tools
Opening offer · QAR 77,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
QAR 4,000 below the asking price
QAR 81,000
QAR 81,000
Fair range starts at QAR 77,750
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Standard Qatar consumer financing with maximum 48-month tenor for expats and up to 72 months for Qatari nationals.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Volvo Xc 40
Volvo Xc 40 2023 price analysis
Fair price — at QAR 81,000, it is close to the typical QAR 81,000 for this model and year.
4 Volvo Xc 40 2023 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, priced QAR 68,000–QAR 87,000. At 13,517–64,479 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Volvo Xc 40 2023 in Qatar?
The lowest price we currently show for the Volvo Xc 40 2023 in Qatar is QAR 68,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Volvo Xc 40 2023?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Volvo Xc 40 2023 in Qatar is around QAR 81,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Volvo Xc 40 2023 in Qatar?
GCC Car Deals compares Volvo Xc 40 2023 listings across Qatar's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Volvo Xc 40 2023 a good deal in Qatar?
It is priced in line with the market — a Volvo Xc 40 2023 in Qatar is listed at QAR 81,000, close to the typical QAR 81,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Volvo Xc 40 2023 are for sale in Qatar?
We are tracking 4 Volvo Xc 40 2023 listings across 2 marketplaces in Qatar, updated regularly.
What mileage do Volvo Xc 40 2023 listings have in Qatar?
The Volvo Xc 40 2023 listings we compare in Qatar range from 13,517 to 64,479 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Volvo Xc 40 2023 in Qatar?
Right now the lowest Volvo Xc 40 2023 price in Qatar, QAR 68,000, is on QatarLiving. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.