Audi A8 2018
Comparing the Audi A8 2018 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price SAR 92,000, typical price SAR 135,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 3Marked as deals: 3
Why this price
- At SAR 92,000, it is about 32% below the typical SAR 135,000 for this car, measured across 8 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 127,000 to SAR 143,000.
- Its 115,000 km is close to the typical 140,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 4 days.
from SAR 92,000 Great priceSave ~SAR 43,000 6 cars avg 129,500 km (SAR 92,000 – SAR 158,000) Details Photos & analysis (9)
Photos (9)
Photos
9 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on HarajSAR 150,000Used11% above typical77,000 kmA8LNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Harajlisted 2 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 2 days ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 158,000Used~SAR 23,000 above typical140,000 km · DealerGCC specDubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 3 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 18 hours ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 135,000Used145,000 kmA8LHarajlisted 4 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked yesterday
ViewView on HarajSAR 92,000UsedGreat priceLowest trusted priceOur pick32% below typical115,000 km · ShowroomA8,Not re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Harajlisted 4 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 2 days ago32% below median at 92,000 SAR with 115,000 km, well under average mileage.
Same car also onDubizzle Saudi
ViewView on HarajSAR 92,000UsedBest deal32% below typical115,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 142,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked 4 days agoNoted in listingFully loaded
ViewView on HarajSAR 105,000UsedGreat price22% below typical184,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Harajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked 2 days ago
Ads not counted in prices (1)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedSAR 118,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · 120,000 km · Riyadh · Last seen last week · listed ~58 days
Selling a Audi A8? List it free
More Audi A8
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 89,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 3,000 below the asking price
SAR 92,000
SAR 135,000
Fair range starts at SAR 126,900
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Audi A8
For dealers: export margin estimate
This car costs less in another Gulf market
Estimates from typical prices in each market. Check the car's specification, customs rules and condition before you buy.
See the full report - free previewAudi A8 2018 price analysis
Good price — at SAR 92,000, it is about SAR 43,000 (32%) below the typical SAR 135,000 for this model and year.
8 Audi A8 2018 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, priced SAR 92,000–SAR 158,000. At 77,000–184,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Audi A8 2018 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Audi A8 2018 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 92,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Audi A8 2018?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Audi A8 2018 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 135,000. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Where can I buy a Audi A8 2018 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares Audi A8 2018 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Audi A8 2018 a good deal in Saudi Arabia?
Right now, yes — a Audi A8 2018 in Saudi Arabia is listed at SAR 92,000, about 32% below the typical SAR 135,000. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
How many Audi A8 2018 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 8 Audi A8 2018 listings across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do Audi A8 2018 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The Audi A8 2018 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 77,000 to 184,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Audi A8 2018 in Saudi Arabia?
Right now the lowest trusted Audi A8 2018 price in Saudi Arabia, SAR 92,000, is on Haraj. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.