BAIC BJ40 2022
Comparing the BAIC BJ40 2022 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest price SAR 50,000, typical price SAR 64,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At SAR 75,000, it is about 17% above the typical SAR 64,000 for this car, measured across 8 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 59,000 to SAR 75,000.
- Its 38,000 km is close to the typical 38,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 12 days.
- The lowest price here, SAR 50,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage figure could not be confirmed.
from SAR 50,000 Fair price 3 cars avg 51,000 km (SAR 50,000 – SAR 75,000) Details Photos & analysis (19)
Photos (19)
Photos
19 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 3 cars
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 75,000UsedBest price17% above typical38,000 km · DealerPreferred driving· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted last week· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 9 hours ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 64,000UsedLowest trusted price (high km)Our pick129,000 km · DealerIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about SAR 56,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 3 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 9 hours ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 50,000Used22% below typicalMileage unverified · DealerNayaf Cars Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024The mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 9 hours agore-listed
Sold or likely sold (4)
Check if still listedSAR 71,000Likely soldSyarah · 41,480 km · Riyadh · Last seen yesterday · listed ~17 days
Check if still listedSAR 63,500Likely soldSyarah · 113,747 km · Riyadh · Last seen 6 days ago · listed ~5 days
Check if still listedSAR 78,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · 58,000 km · Riyadh · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~60 days
Check if still listedSAR 55,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · 102,000 km · Last seen 4 weeks ago · listed ~41 days
Selling a BAIC BJ40? List it free
More BAIC BJ40
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 59,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 5,000 below the asking price
SAR 64,000
SAR 64,000
Fair range starts at SAR 58,880
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for BAIC BJ40
BAIC BJ40 2022 price analysis
Fair price — at SAR 75,000, it is close to the typical SAR 64,000 for this model and year.
8 BAIC BJ40 2022 listing(s) are live in Saudi Arabia on one marketplace, priced SAR 50,000–SAR 75,000. At 38,000–129,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest BAIC BJ40 2022 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest price we currently show for the BAIC BJ40 2022 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 50,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a BAIC BJ40 2022?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a BAIC BJ40 2022 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 64,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a BAIC BJ40 2022 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares BAIC BJ40 2022 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the BAIC BJ40 2022 a good deal in Saudi Arabia?
It is priced in line with the market — a BAIC BJ40 2022 in Saudi Arabia is listed at SAR 75,000, close to the typical SAR 64,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many BAIC BJ40 2022 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 8 BAIC BJ40 2022 listing(s) in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do BAIC BJ40 2022 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The BAIC BJ40 2022 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 38,000 to 129,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.