Chevrolet Traverse 2015
Comparing the Chevrolet Traverse 2015 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price SAR 22,000, typical price SAR 25,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 2
Why this price
- At SAR 22,000, it is about 12% below the typical SAR 25,000 for this car, measured across 4 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 22,500 to SAR 27,500.
- Its 257,000 km is close to the typical 228,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 17 days, and its price has been cut by SAR 1,000 since we first saw it.
from SAR 22,000 Lower price 4 cars avg 217,000 km (SAR 22,000 – SAR 26,500) Details Photos & analysis (24)
Photos (24)
Photos
24 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
ViewView on HarajSAR 25,000UsedOur pick228,000 kmFair for this car: about SAR 24,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 4 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 17 hours ago25,000 SAR at 228,000 km: 29,000 km fewer than the cheapest for only 3,000 SAR more.
ViewView on HarajSAR 38,000Used52% above typical154,000 kmLTNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 27,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 6 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 5 days ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 22,000UsedLowest trusted price12% below typical257,000 kmLSFair for this car: about SAR 23,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked yesterdayPrice drop SAR 1,000was SAR 23,000 · changed last week
ViewView on HarajSAR 26,500Used6% above typical228,000 kmLTFair for this car: about SAR 24,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 17 hours agoPrice drop SAR 1,500was SAR 28,000 · changed 2 weeks ago
Ads not counted in prices (1)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Selling a Chevrolet Traverse? List it free
More Chevrolet Traverse
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 23,500
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 1,500 below the asking price
SAR 25,000
SAR 25,000
Fair range starts at SAR 22,500
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Chevrolet Traverse
Chevrolet Traverse 2015 price analysis
4 Chevrolet Traverse 2015 listing(s) are live in Saudi Arabia on one marketplace, priced SAR 22,000–SAR 26,500. At 154,000–257,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Chevrolet Traverse 2015 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the Chevrolet Traverse 2015 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 22,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Chevrolet Traverse 2015?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Chevrolet Traverse 2015 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 25,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Chevrolet Traverse 2015 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares Chevrolet Traverse 2015 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many Chevrolet Traverse 2015 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 4 Chevrolet Traverse 2015 listing(s) in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do Chevrolet Traverse 2015 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The Chevrolet Traverse 2015 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 154,000 to 257,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.