Ford Expedition 2006
Comparing the Ford Expedition 2006 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest price SAR 10,000, typical price SAR 12,500. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 2Marked as deals: 2
Why this price
- At SAR 10,000, it is about 20% below the typical SAR 12,500 for this car, measured across 7 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 12,000 to SAR 13,500.
- Its 169,000 km is well below the typical 220,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 6 days.
from SAR 10,000 Great priceSave ~SAR 2,500 6 cars avg 233,500 km (SAR 10,000 – SAR 17,000) Details Photos & analysis (4)
Photos (4)
Photos
4 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on HarajSAR 10,000UsedGreat price20% below typical162,000 kmHarajlisted 6 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 12 hours ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 10,000UsedBest dealCheapestOur pick20% below typical169,000 kmHarajlisted 6 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 12 hours ago158,000 km for 10,000 SAR, 20% below median and far less mileage than most.
ViewView on HarajSAR 14,000Used~SAR 1,500 above typical274,000 kmXLTHarajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked 12 hours ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 17,000Used~SAR 4,500 above typical220,000 km · DealerNayaf Cars Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 5 hours ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 15,000Used~SAR 2,500 above typical356,000 km · DealerGCC specAl-Qadisiyah Legend Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Its mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 2 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Silverchecked 5 hours agore-listed
ViewView on Hatla2eeSAR 11,000Used12% below typicalMileage unverifiedThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
Hatla2ee · Jeddahlisted 2 months ago· Manual · Diesel · Bronzechecked 8 hours ago
Selling a Ford Expedition? List it free
More Ford Expedition
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 9,500
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 500 below the asking price
SAR 10,000
SAR 12,500
Fair range starts at SAR 11,750
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Ford Expedition
Ford Expedition 2006 price analysis
Good price — at SAR 10,000, it is about SAR 2,500 (20%) below the typical SAR 12,500 for this model and year.
7 Ford Expedition 2006 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, priced SAR 10,000–SAR 17,000. At 162,000–356,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Ford Expedition 2006 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest price we currently show for the Ford Expedition 2006 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 10,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Ford Expedition 2006?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Ford Expedition 2006 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 12,500. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Where can I buy a Ford Expedition 2006 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares Ford Expedition 2006 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Ford Expedition 2006 a good deal in Saudi Arabia?
Right now, yes — a Ford Expedition 2006 in Saudi Arabia is listed at SAR 10,000, about 20% below the typical SAR 12,500. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
How many Ford Expedition 2006 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 7 Ford Expedition 2006 listings across 3 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do Ford Expedition 2006 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The Ford Expedition 2006 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 162,000 to 356,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Ford Expedition 2006 in Saudi Arabia?
Right now the lowest Ford Expedition 2006 price in Saudi Arabia, SAR 10,000, is on Haraj. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.