Ford Explorer 2014
Comparing the Ford Explorer 2014 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest price SAR 20,000, typical price SAR 26,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 2Marked as deals: 2
Why this price
- At SAR 20,000, it is about 23% below the typical SAR 26,000 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 24,500 to SAR 27,500.
- Its 400,000 km is close to the typical 359,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 6 days.
from SAR 20,000 Great priceSave ~SAR 6,000 5 cars avg 355,000 km (SAR 20,000 – SAR 37,000) Details Photos & analysis (18)
Photos (18)
Photos
18 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 5 cars
ViewView on HarajSAR 20,000UsedBest deal23% below typicalXLHarajlisted 2 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked yesterday
ViewView on HarajSAR 20,000UsedGreat priceCheapestOur pick23% below typical400,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 25,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 6 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 3 days ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 26,000UsedXLTNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Harajlisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 4 days agore-listed
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 36,000Used~SAR 10,000 above typical330,000 km · DealerLuxury Car Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Silverchecked 1 hour ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 37,000Used~SAR 11,000 above typical359,000 km · DealerGCC specAtef bin Sumaida Motors· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 3 months ago· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 1 hour ago
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedSAR 48,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · 195,000 km · Riyadh · Last seen 2 days ago · listed ~59 days
Selling a Ford Explorer? List it free
More Ford Explorer
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 19,500
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 500 below the asking price
SAR 20,000
SAR 26,000
Fair range starts at SAR 24,440
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Ford Explorer
Ford Explorer 2014 price analysis
Good price — at SAR 20,000, it is about SAR 6,000 (23%) below the typical SAR 26,000 for this model and year.
6 Ford Explorer 2014 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, priced SAR 20,000–SAR 37,000. At 330,000–400,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Ford Explorer 2014 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest price we currently show for the Ford Explorer 2014 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 20,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Ford Explorer 2014?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Ford Explorer 2014 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 26,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Ford Explorer 2014 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares Ford Explorer 2014 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Ford Explorer 2014 a good deal in Saudi Arabia?
Right now, yes — a Ford Explorer 2014 in Saudi Arabia is listed at SAR 20,000, about 23% below the typical SAR 26,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Ford Explorer 2014 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 6 Ford Explorer 2014 listings across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do Ford Explorer 2014 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The Ford Explorer 2014 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 330,000 to 400,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Ford Explorer 2014 in Saudi Arabia?
Right now the lowest Ford Explorer 2014 price in Saudi Arabia, SAR 20,000, is on Haraj. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.