GMC Acadia 2016
Comparing the GMC Acadia 2016 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest price SAR 23,500, typical price SAR 31,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 3
Why this price
- At SAR 30,000, it is about 3% below the typical SAR 31,000 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 28,000 to SAR 34,000.
- Its 325,000 km is close to the typical 286,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 5 days.
- The lowest price here, SAR 23,500, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from SAR 23,500 Fair price 6 cars avg 254,500 km (SAR 23,500 – SAR 34,000) Details Photos & analysis (24)
Photos (24)
Photos
24 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on HarajSAR 23,500UsedLowest price (high km)24% below typical444,000 kmIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about SAR 25,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted yesterday· Automatic · Petrolchecked 14 hours ago
ViewView on OpenSooqSAR 31,000UsedOur pick53,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerALL TerrainAmerican specFair for this car: about SAR 36,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
OpenSooq · Dammamlisted 3 days ago· Petrolchecked 9 hours agoOnly 53,000 km for 31,000 SAR, at the median price and far below other mileages.
ViewView on HarajSAR 30,000UsedBest price325,000 kmSLENot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 28,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 5 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 2 days ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 33,000Used6% above typical209,000 km · ShowroomNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 33,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked 2 days agoNoted in listingFully loaded
ViewView on HarajSAR 31,000Used286,000 kmFair for this car: about SAR 29,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked yesterday
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 34,000Used10% above typical209,000 km · DealerNayaf Cars Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 7 hours ago
Selling a GMC Acadia? List it free
More GMC Acadia
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 29,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 2,000 below the asking price
SAR 31,000
SAR 31,000
Fair range starts at SAR 27,900
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for GMC Acadia
GMC Acadia 2016 price analysis
Fair price — at SAR 30,000, it is close to the typical SAR 31,000 for this model and year.
6 GMC Acadia 2016 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, priced SAR 23,500–SAR 34,000. At 53,000–444,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest GMC Acadia 2016 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest price we currently show for the GMC Acadia 2016 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 23,500. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a GMC Acadia 2016?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a GMC Acadia 2016 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 31,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a GMC Acadia 2016 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares GMC Acadia 2016 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the GMC Acadia 2016 a good deal in Saudi Arabia?
It is priced in line with the market — a GMC Acadia 2016 in Saudi Arabia is listed at SAR 30,000, close to the typical SAR 31,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many GMC Acadia 2016 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 6 GMC Acadia 2016 listings across 3 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do GMC Acadia 2016 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The GMC Acadia 2016 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 53,000 to 444,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest GMC Acadia 2016 in Saudi Arabia?
Right now the lowest GMC Acadia 2016 price in Saudi Arabia, SAR 23,500, is on Haraj. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.