GMC Sierra 2006
Comparing the GMC Sierra 2006 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price SAR 30,000, typical price SAR 35,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 2
Why this price
- At SAR 30,000, it is about 14% below the typical SAR 35,000 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 31,500 to SAR 38,500.
- Even so, our check of these listings rates their prices as fair for what the cars are, so we do not call it a deal.
- Its 600,000 km is well above the typical 411,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 19 days.
from SAR 30,000 Lower price 6 cars avg 423,500 km (SAR 30,000 – SAR 40,000) Details Photos & analysis (9)
Photos (9)
Photos
9 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on HarajSAR 40,000UsedOur pick14% above typical272,000 kmSLEFair for this car: about SAR 37,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 2 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked yesterdayLowest km at 272,000, only 5,000 SAR above median for far less wear.
ViewView on HarajSAR 35,000UsedNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Harajlisted 6 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Redchecked 2 days ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 45,000Used29% above typical411,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Harajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked 6 days ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 38,000Used9% above typicalNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Harajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked 5 days ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 33,000Used6% below typical411,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Harajlisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 6 days ago- ViewView on HarajSAR 30,000UsedLowest trusted price14% below typical600,000 kmSLE
Fair for this car: about SAR 26,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 20 hours agoNoted in listingAccident history
Ads not counted in prices (1)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedSAR 50,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · 563,000 km · Riyadh · Last seen last week · listed ~60 days
Selling a GMC Sierra? List it free
More GMC Sierra
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 32,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 8,000 below the asking price
SAR 40,000
SAR 35,000
Fair range starts at SAR 31,500
The asking price is above the typical price for this car, and similar listings start lower, so an opening offer near the low end of the usual range is reasonable.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for GMC Sierra
GMC Sierra 2006 price analysis
6 GMC Sierra 2006 listing(s) are live in Saudi Arabia on one marketplace, priced SAR 30,000–SAR 40,000. At 272,000–600,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest GMC Sierra 2006 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the GMC Sierra 2006 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 30,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a GMC Sierra 2006?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a GMC Sierra 2006 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 35,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a GMC Sierra 2006 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares GMC Sierra 2006 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many GMC Sierra 2006 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 6 GMC Sierra 2006 listing(s) in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do GMC Sierra 2006 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The GMC Sierra 2006 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 272,000 to 600,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.