GMC Suburban 2006
Comparing the GMC Suburban 2006 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price SAR 40,000, typical price SAR 56,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At SAR 56,000, it is in line with the typical SAR 56,000 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 50,000 to SAR 62,000.
- Its 91,000 km is close to the typical 91,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 15 days.
- The lowest trusted price here, SAR 40,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from SAR 40,000 Fair price 4 cars avg 171,500 km (SAR 40,000 – SAR 57,000) Details Photos & analysis (16)
Photos (16)
Photos
16 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
ViewView on HarajSAR 30,000UsedVerify price393,000 kmWell below the price of similar cars. Double-check it's genuine before you travel.
Harajlisted last weekchecked 6 days ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 56,000UsedBest priceOur pick91,000 km · DealerMubarak Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Fair for this car: about SAR 64,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Goldchecked 10 hours ago91,000 km for 56,000 SAR, far fewer km than the 40,000 SAR car at 272,000 km.
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 40,000UsedLowest trusted price (high km)29% below typical272,000 km · DealerMubarak Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Its mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about SAR 46,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 10 hours ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 57,000Used91,000 km · DealerMubarak Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Fair for this car: about SAR 64,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 10 hours ago
Ads not counted in prices (3)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedSAR 45,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · 272,000 km · Riyadh · Last seen last week · listed ~59 days
Selling a GMC Suburban? List it free
More GMC Suburban
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 52,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 4,000 below the asking price
SAR 56,000
SAR 56,000
Fair range starts at SAR 50,400
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for GMC Suburban
GMC Suburban 2006 price analysis
Fair price — at SAR 56,000, it is close to the typical SAR 56,000 for this model and year.
6 GMC Suburban 2006 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, priced SAR 40,000–SAR 57,000. At 91,000–393,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest GMC Suburban 2006 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the GMC Suburban 2006 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 40,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a GMC Suburban 2006?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a GMC Suburban 2006 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 56,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a GMC Suburban 2006 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares GMC Suburban 2006 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the GMC Suburban 2006 a good deal in Saudi Arabia?
It is priced in line with the market — a GMC Suburban 2006 in Saudi Arabia is listed at SAR 56,000, close to the typical SAR 56,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many GMC Suburban 2006 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 6 GMC Suburban 2006 listings across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do GMC Suburban 2006 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The GMC Suburban 2006 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 91,000 to 393,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest GMC Suburban 2006 in Saudi Arabia?
Right now the lowest trusted GMC Suburban 2006 price in Saudi Arabia, SAR 40,000, is on Haraj. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.