Skip to content
Wrangler8 listings · 2 sites

Jeep Wrangler 2022

Comparing the Jeep Wrangler 2022 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest price SAR 110,000, typical price SAR 125,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Listed in the last 7 days: 1

Why this price

  • At SAR 125,000, it is in line with the typical SAR 125,000 for this car, measured across 8 listings with a price.
  • The usual range for this car is about SAR 118,000 to SAR 133,000.
  • Its 31,000 km is close to the typical 31,000 km for these cars.
  • It has been on the market for 111 days.
  • The lowest price here, SAR 110,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from SAR 110,000 Fair price 6 cars avg 54,500 km
Details
SAR 110,000SAR 140,000
Typical SAR 125,000
37 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate

Photos (20)

20 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on Haraj
Our pickSAR 120,000UsedFair price
Dubizzle Saudi · 59,000 km59,000 km for only 10,000 SAR over the cheapest, far below the 125,000 SAR median.
View

Compare prices

Showing all 6 cars

  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Haraj
    SAR 110,000Lowest price (high km)
    ViewView on Haraj
  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Dubizzle Saudi
    SAR 120,000Our pick
    ViewView on Dubizzle Saudi
  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Haraj
    SAR 129,000
    ViewView on Haraj
  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Haraj
    SAR 132,000
    ViewView on Haraj
  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Dubizzle Saudi
    SAR 140,000~SAR 15,000 above typical
    ViewView on Dubizzle Saudi
  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Dubizzle Saudi
    SAR 125,000Best price
    ViewView on Dubizzle Saudi
Sold or likely sold (4)
  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Dubizzle Saudi
    SAR 380,000Likely sold
    Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadh · Last seen yesterday · listed ~60 days
    Check if still listed
  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Dubizzle Saudi
    SAR 135,000Likely sold
    Dubizzle Saudi · 106,000 km · Riyadh · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~57 days
    Check if still listed
  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Dubizzle Saudi
    SAR 138,000Likely sold
    Dubizzle Saudi · 86,000 km · Riyadh · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~60 days
    Check if still listed
  • Jeep Wrangler 2022 — Dubizzle Saudi
    SAR 125,000Likely sold
    Dubizzle Saudi · 115,000 km · Riyadh · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~60 days
    Check if still listed

Selling a Jeep Wrangler? List it free

More Jeep Wrangler

Same money

Tools

Opening offer · SAR 117,000

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

Based on many similar listings
Suggested opening offer
SAR 117,000

SAR 3,000 below the asking price

Asking price

SAR 120,000

Typical price

SAR 125,000

Fair range starts at SAR 117,500

The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.

Contact the seller on Dubizzle Saudi

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.

SAR 125,000
15% (SAR 18,750)
0%50%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
0% (SAR 0)
0%20%35%
Estimated monthly payment
SAR 2,129/ month
Amount borrowed:SAR 106,250
Total finance cost:SAR 21,490
Total you repay:SAR 127,740
Total cost with the down payment:SAR 146,490
Ask the seller on Dubizzle Saudi

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price check

Been offered a price? Check it

Car value

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Jeep Wrangler

See price trends
For dealers: export margin estimate
FOR DEALERS
20+ listings compared

This car costs less in another Gulf market

Route:🇦🇪UAE🇸🇦Saudi Arabia
Price gap between the two markets
+SAR 29,000+36%
Costs and profit (estimate)
Customs duty (5%)–SAR 4,050
Shipping and clearance~–SAR 4,500
Estimated profit after costs+SAR 20,450

Estimates from typical prices in each market. Check the car's specification, customs rules and condition before you buy.

See the full report - free preview

Jeep Wrangler 2022 price analysis

Fair price — at SAR 125,000, it is close to the typical SAR 125,000 for this model and year.

8 Jeep Wrangler 2022 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, priced SAR 110,000–SAR 140,000. At 22,000–137,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Jeep Wrangler 2022 in Saudi Arabia?

The lowest price we currently show for the Jeep Wrangler 2022 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 110,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

What is a fair price for a Jeep Wrangler 2022?

Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Jeep Wrangler 2022 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 125,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Where can I buy a Jeep Wrangler 2022 in Saudi Arabia?

GCC Car Deals compares Jeep Wrangler 2022 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

Is the Jeep Wrangler 2022 a good deal in Saudi Arabia?

It is priced in line with the market — a Jeep Wrangler 2022 in Saudi Arabia is listed at SAR 125,000, close to the typical SAR 125,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

How many Jeep Wrangler 2022 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?

We are tracking 8 Jeep Wrangler 2022 listings across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.

What mileage do Jeep Wrangler 2022 listings have in Saudi Arabia?

The Jeep Wrangler 2022 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 22,000 to 137,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.

Which site has the cheapest Jeep Wrangler 2022 in Saudi Arabia?

Right now the lowest Jeep Wrangler 2022 price in Saudi Arabia, SAR 110,000, is on Haraj. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.