Skip to content
S Class6 listings · 2 sites

Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012

S500 AMG

The Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 spans several trims, so listings range from SAR 47,000 to SAR 145,000, typical price SAR 60,000. Compare every listing below and pick the trim that fits. Prices checked Oct 21, 2026.

Listed in the last 7 days: 4

Price range SAR 47,000 – SAR 145,000 6 cars avg 182,000 km
Details
89 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate

Photos (23)

23 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on Haraj

Compare prices

Showing all 6 cars

  • Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 — Haraj
    SAR 58,000
    ViewView on Haraj
  • Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 — Haraj
    SAR 68,000~SAR 8,000 above typical
    ViewView on Haraj
  • Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 — Haraj
    SAR 44,000
    ViewView on Haraj
  • Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 — Haraj
    SAR 47,000Lowest trusted price
    ViewView on Haraj
  • Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 — Haraj
    SAR 60,000
    ViewView on Haraj
  • Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 — Dubizzle Saudi
    SAR 145,000
    ViewView on Dubizzle Saudi

Selling a Mercedes-Benz S Class? List it free

More Mercedes-Benz S Class

Same money

Tools

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.

SAR 47,000
15% (SAR 7,050)
0%50%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
0% (SAR 0)
0%20%35%
Estimated monthly payment
SAR 801/ month
Amount borrowed:SAR 39,950
Total finance cost:SAR 8,110
Total you repay:SAR 48,060
Total cost with the down payment:SAR 55,110
Ask the seller on Haraj

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Mercedes-Benz S Class

See price trends

Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 price analysis

6 Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, priced SAR 47,000–SAR 145,000. These listings span 4 trims — match the exact trim before comparing. At 121,000–249,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 in Saudi Arabia?

The lowest price we currently show for the Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 47,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 21, 2026.

What is a fair price for a Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012?

Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 60,000. Prices checked Oct 21, 2026.

Where can I buy a Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 in Saudi Arabia?

GCC Car Deals compares Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?

We are tracking 6 Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 listings across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.

What mileage do Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 listings have in Saudi Arabia?

The Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 121,000 to 249,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.

Which site has the cheapest Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 in Saudi Arabia?

Right now the lowest Mercedes-Benz S Class 2012 price in Saudi Arabia, SAR 47,000, is on Haraj. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 21, 2026.