MG RX 8 2020
Comparing the MG RX 8 2020 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest price SAR 30,000, typical price SAR 35,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 4Marked as deals: 2
Why this price
- At SAR 30,000, it is about 14% below the typical SAR 35,000 for this car, measured across 7 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 31,500 to SAR 38,500.
- Its 156,000 km is close to the typical 165,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 3 days.
from SAR 30,000 Lower price 7 cars avg 172,500 km (SAR 30,000 – SAR 42,000) Details Photos & analysis (11)
Photos (11)
Photos
11 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 7 cars
ViewView on HarajSAR 42,000Used20% above typical165,000 km · ShowroomFair for this car: about SAR 36,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 2 days agochecked yesterday
ViewView on HarajSAR 30,000UsedBest dealCheapestOur pick14% below typical156,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 38,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 3 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 2 days agoCheapest at 30000 SAR, 14% below median, with 156000 km - lowest km among the 30000 SAR listings.
ViewView on HarajSAR 40,000Used14% above typical138,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 41,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 3 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 2 days ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 30,000UsedGood price14% below typical180,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 33,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 4 days ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 3 days ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 30,000Used14% below typical233,000 kmFair for this car: about SAR 24,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked 20 hours ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 45,000Used29% above typical151,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 39,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 2 weeks ago· Automaticchecked 5 days ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 40,000Used14% above typical183,000 kmNot re-checked at the source for over 48 hours. The price or availability may have changed.
Fair for this car: about SAR 33,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 2 days ago
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedSAR 50,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · Jazan · Last seen 3 days ago · listed ~59 days
Selling a MG RX 8? List it free
More MG RX 8
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 29,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 1,000 below the asking price
SAR 30,000
SAR 35,000
Fair range starts at SAR 31,500
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for MG RX 8
MG RX 8 2020 price analysis
7 MG RX 8 2020 listing(s) are live in Saudi Arabia on one marketplace, priced SAR 30,000–SAR 42,000. At 138,000–233,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest MG RX 8 2020 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest price we currently show for the MG RX 8 2020 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 30,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
What is a fair price for a MG RX 8 2020?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a MG RX 8 2020 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 35,000. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.
Where can I buy a MG RX 8 2020 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares MG RX 8 2020 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many MG RX 8 2020 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 7 MG RX 8 2020 listing(s) in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do MG RX 8 2020 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The MG RX 8 2020 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 138,000 to 233,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.