Toyota Land Cruiser 2018
Comparing the Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces — lowest price SAR 122,000, typical price SAR 165,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 2Marked as deals: 1
Why this price
- At SAR 140,000, it is about 15% below the typical SAR 165,000 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about SAR 143,000 to SAR 179,000.
- Its 225,000 km is well above the typical 181,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 6 days.
- The lowest price here, SAR 122,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from SAR 122,000 Good priceSave ~SAR 25,000 6 cars avg 191,500 km (SAR 122,000 – SAR 185,000) Details Photos & analysis (11)
Photos (11)
Photos
11 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 140,000UsedBest deal15% below typical225,000 km · DealerDubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 6 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 3 hours ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 185,000Used~SAR 20,000 above typical165,000 km · DealerVehicle Oasis Cars Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted 6 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 3 hours ago
ViewView on HarajSAR 165,000Used181,000 kmFair for this car: about SAR 174,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Harajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked 10 hours agoNoted in listingFully loaded
ViewView on HarajSAR 165,000UsedOur pick129,000 kmGXRHarajlisted last week· Automatic · Petrolchecked yesterday129,000 km for 165,000 SAR, near median but far below average mileage.
ViewView on HarajSAR 122,000UsedLowest price (high km)26% below typical280,000 km · DealerGXRIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Harajlisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrolchecked 10 hours ago
ViewView on Dubizzle SaudiSAR 165,000Used168,000 km · DealerGCC specAl Saneed Cars Showroom· On Dubizzle Saudi since 2024Dubizzle Saudi · Riyadhlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 3 hours ago
Sold or likely sold (3)
Check if still listedSAR 175,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · 343,500 km · Riyadh · Last seen 5 days ago · listed ~60 days
Check if still listedSAR 180,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · 177,000 km · Riyadh · Last seen last week · listed ~59 days
Check if still listedSAR 115,000Likely soldDubizzle Saudi · Riyadh · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~59 days
Selling a Toyota Land Cruiser? List it free
More Toyota Land Cruiser
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · SAR 155,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
SAR 10,000 below the asking price
SAR 165,000
SAR 165,000
Fair range starts at SAR 142,500
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
SAMA consumer credit guidelines: 60-month maximum tenor. Lease-to-own options may support a final balloon payment.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Toyota Land Cruiser
For dealers: export margin estimate
This car costs less in another Gulf market
Estimates from typical prices in each market. Check the car's specification, customs rules and condition before you buy.
See the full report - free previewToyota Land Cruiser 2018 price analysis
Good price — at SAR 140,000, it is about SAR 25,000 (15%) below the typical SAR 165,000 for this model and year.
6 Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, priced SAR 122,000–SAR 185,000. At 129,000–280,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 in Saudi Arabia?
The lowest price we currently show for the Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 in Saudi Arabia is SAR 122,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Toyota Land Cruiser 2018?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 in Saudi Arabia is around SAR 165,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 in Saudi Arabia?
GCC Car Deals compares Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 listings across Saudi Arabia's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 a good deal in Saudi Arabia?
Right now, yes — a Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 in Saudi Arabia is listed at SAR 140,000, about 15% below the typical SAR 165,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 are for sale in Saudi Arabia?
We are tracking 6 Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 listings across 2 marketplaces in Saudi Arabia, updated regularly.
What mileage do Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 listings have in Saudi Arabia?
The Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 listings we compare in Saudi Arabia range from 129,000 to 280,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 in Saudi Arabia?
Right now the lowest Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 price in Saudi Arabia, SAR 122,000, is on Haraj. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.