Mitsubishi price trends
Price trends, depreciation and the biggest deals for Mitsubishi in Saudi Arabia — updated regularly.
Look up a vehicle
Mitsubishi listings lean to SUVs and pickups, with L200 standing out on price
SUVs are 46% of Mitsubishi listings and pickups 38%, so sedans are a small slice. Dealers and showrooms post 88% of identified listings. A 2023 L200 asks about 15,000 SAR below typical.
- The 2023 L200 is listed about 15,000 SAR below typical, a 25.9% gap worth checking against condition and mileage.
- The 2022 Pajero and 2024 ASX ask about 9,000 and 8,200 SAR below typical, gaps of 12.5% and 12.2%.
- Asking prices for the same Mitsubishi cars fell 0.49% over the last 7 days across 38 car groups compared.
Buyer tip: Compare the L200, Pajero and ASX listings in person and check mileage and condition before treating any price gap as a real saving.
Price index
7-dayFlip Opportunities
Cars priced below the like-for-like typical at comparable mileage and trim. A verified badge means we confirmed it's the same car. Always inspect before buying.
- 2023 Mitsubishi L200Buy SAR 43,000Typical SAR 58,000Haraj+SAR 15,00025.9% below typical
- 2022 Mitsubishi PajeroBuy SAR 63,000Typical SAR 72,000Haraj+SAR 9,00012.5% below typical
- 2024 Mitsubishi ASXBuy SAR 59,000Typical SAR 67,200Haraj+SAR 8,20012.2% below typical
Show moreShow less
- 2021 Mitsubishi AttrageBuy SAR 24,250Typical SAR 28,500OpenSooq+SAR 4,25014.9% below typical
- 2021 Mitsubishi Montero SportBuy SAR 74,999Typical SAR 75,600Dubizzle Saudi+SAR 6010.79% below typical
Model scorecard
A combined score from how far below typical the cheapest cars sit, how well values hold, how fast cars sell and which way prices are moving. The selling-speed and price-trend parts sharpen as more sales and price history build up.
Strongest scores
- Below typical56Value held50Selling speed59Price trend59Fair value56
- Below typical27Value held83Selling speed43Price trend18Fair value43
Weakest scores
- Below typical27Value held83Selling speed43Price trend18Fair value43
- Below typical56Value held50Selling speed59Price trend59Fair value56
Where it's cheapest
How often each site carries the lowest price on cars it shares with others.
- Haraj74.3% cheapest
- OpenSooq38.1% cheapest
- Dubizzle Saudi35.7% cheapest
How fast cars sell
Median days from listing to sale, over the last 90 days. Most sales are inferred rather than confirmed, so treat this as an estimate.
Explore by model
All Mitsubishi Model Price Trends Directory (A – Z)
Historical market trends and depreciation curves for all 15 Mitsubishi models