Skip to content
Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition2 listings · 1 site

BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025

Comparing the BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 44,100. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.

Why this price

  • It has been on the market for 102 days.
from AED 44,100 Too few to judge 2 cars avg 0 km
Details

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

Our pickAED 44,100Used
OneClickDrive · 12 km
View

Compare prices

Showing all 2 cars

  • BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 — OneClickDrive
    AED 44,100CheapestOur pick
    ViewView on OneClickDrive
  • BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 — OneClickDrive
    AED 55,000
    ViewView on OneClickDrive

Selling a BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition? List it free

Tools

Opening offer

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

There are not enough similar listings with prices to suggest an opening offer for this car. Have it inspected before you make one.

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.

AED 44,100
20% (AED 8,820)
20%60%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
Estimated monthly payment
AED 691/ month
Amount borrowed:AED 35,280
Total finance cost:AED 6,156
Total you repay:AED 41,460
Total cost with the down payment:AED 50,280
Ask the seller on OneClickDrive

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition

See price trends

BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 price analysis

2 BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 listing(s) are live in the UAE on one marketplace, priced AED 44,100–AED 55,000. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 in the UAE?

The lowest price we currently show for the BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 in the UAE is AED 44,100. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 17, 2026.

Where can I buy a BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 in the UAE?

GCC Car Deals compares BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 are for sale in the UAE?

We are tracking 2 BYD Destroyer 05 55 Luxury Edition 2025 listing(s) in the UAE, updated regularly.