Skip to content
Camaro8 listings · 4 sites

Chevrolet Camaro 2022

The Chevrolet Camaro 2022 spans several trims, so listings range from AED 57,999 to AED 174,999, typical price AED 89,000. Compare every listing below and pick the trim that fits. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.

Price range AED 57,999 – AED 174,999 7 cars avg 50,500 km
Details
Typically sells in about 36 days · half sell between day 16 and day 59 3 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate Recently sold, all 2022 Camaro trims: AED 71,000–AED 104,000

Photos (17)

17 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on DubiCars

Compare prices

Showing all 7 cars

  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — Dubizzle
    AED 174,999
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — Dubizzle
    AED 89,000
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — Dubizzle
    AED 93,000Verify price
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 59,000
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 89,000
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — DubiCars
    AED 57,999Cheapest
    ViewView on DubiCars
  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — OneClickDrive
    AED 59,999
    ViewView on OneClickDrive
Sold or likely sold (3)
  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — DubiCars
    AED 102,000Sold
    DubiCars · 7,000 km · Sharjah · Sold 2 weeks ago · listed ~3 days
  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — Dubizzle
    AED 109,999Likely sold
    Dubizzle · 34,000 km · Dubai · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~17 days
    Check if still listed
  • Chevrolet Camaro 2022 — Dubizzle
    AED 55,000Likely sold
    Dubizzle · 97,000 km · Last seen last month · listed ~18 days
    Check if still listed

Selling a Chevrolet Camaro? List it free

More Chevrolet Camaro

Same money

Tools

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.

AED 57,999
20% (AED 11,600)
20%60%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
Estimated monthly payment
AED 908/ month
Amount borrowed:AED 46,399
Total finance cost:AED 8,097
Total you repay:AED 54,480
Total cost with the down payment:AED 66,080
Ask the seller on DubiCars

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Chevrolet Camaro

See price trends

Chevrolet Camaro 2022 price analysis

8 Chevrolet Camaro 2022 listings are live across 4 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 57,999–AED 174,999. These listings span 6 trims — match the exact trim before comparing. At 9,000–76,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 36 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Chevrolet Camaro 2022 in the UAE?

The lowest price we currently show for the Chevrolet Camaro 2022 in the UAE is AED 57,999. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.

What is a fair price for a Chevrolet Camaro 2022?

Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Chevrolet Camaro 2022 in the UAE is around AED 89,000. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.

Where can I buy a Chevrolet Camaro 2022 in the UAE?

GCC Car Deals compares Chevrolet Camaro 2022 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Chevrolet Camaro 2022 are for sale in the UAE?

We are tracking 8 Chevrolet Camaro 2022 listings across 4 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.

What mileage do Chevrolet Camaro 2022 listings have in the UAE?

The Chevrolet Camaro 2022 listings we compare in the UAE range from 9,000 to 76,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.

Which site has the cheapest Chevrolet Camaro 2022 in the UAE?

Right now the lowest Chevrolet Camaro 2022 price in the UAE, AED 57,999, is on DubiCars. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 20, 2026.

How quickly do Chevrolet Camaro 2022 sell in the UAE?

Based on our tracking, a Chevrolet Camaro 2022 in the UAE typically sells in about 36 days.