Skip to content
SilveradoOnly 1 listed

Chevrolet Silverado 1979

1500 Custom

Comparing the Chevrolet Silverado 1979 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 89,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Listed in the last 7 days: 1

Why this price

  • It has been on the market for 6 days.
from AED 89,000 Only one found 1 car
Details
77 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

Compare prices

Showing 1 car

  • Chevrolet Silverado 1979 — OpenSooq
    AED 89,000
    ViewView on OpenSooq

Selling a Chevrolet Silverado? List it free

More Chevrolet Silverado

Same money

Tools

Opening offer

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

There are not enough similar listings with prices to suggest an opening offer for this car. Have it inspected before you make one.

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.

AED 89,000
20% (AED 17,800)
20%60%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
Estimated monthly payment
AED 1,394/ month
Amount borrowed:AED 71,200
Total finance cost:AED 12,424
Total you repay:AED 83,640
Total cost with the down payment:AED 101,440
Ask the seller on OpenSooq

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Chevrolet Silverado

See price trends

Chevrolet Silverado 1979 price analysis

1 Chevrolet Silverado 1979 listing(s) are live in the UAE on one marketplace, priced AED 89,000–AED 89,000. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Chevrolet Silverado 1979 in the UAE?

The lowest price we currently show for the Chevrolet Silverado 1979 in the UAE is AED 89,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Where can I buy a Chevrolet Silverado 1979 in the UAE?

GCC Car Deals compares Chevrolet Silverado 1979 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Chevrolet Silverado 1979 are for sale in the UAE?

We are tracking 1 Chevrolet Silverado 1979 listing(s) in the UAE, updated regularly.