Skip to content
Trax5 listings · 2 sites

Chevrolet Trax 2018

The Chevrolet Trax 2018 spans several trims, so listings range from AED 17,000 to AED 22,500, typical price AED 19,500. Compare every listing below and pick the trim that fits. Prices checked Oct 21, 2026.

Listed in the last 7 days: 3

Price range AED 17,000 – AED 22,500 5 cars avg 147,500 km
Details
9 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate 1 sold in the last week

Photos (15)

15 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on Dubizzle

Compare prices

Showing all 5 cars

  • Chevrolet Trax 2018 — Dubizzle
    AED 22,500~AED 3,000 above typical
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Chevrolet Trax 2018 — Dubizzle
    AED 17,000
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Chevrolet Trax 2018 — Dubizzle
    AED 22,000~AED 2,500 above typical
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Chevrolet Trax 2018 — Dubizzle
    AED 17,000Cheapest
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Chevrolet Trax 2018 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 19,500
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
Sold or likely sold (4)
  • Chevrolet Trax 2018 — DubiCars
    AED 19,999Sold
    DubiCars · 73,423 km · Dubai · Sold 3 days ago · listed ~22 days
  • Chevrolet Trax 2018 — Kavak
    AED 19,999Likely sold
    Kavak · 73,423 km · Dubai · Last seen last week · listed ~21 days
    Check if still listed
  • Chevrolet Trax 2018 — Dubizzle
    AED 24,500Likely sold
    Dubizzle · 41,000 km · Sharjah · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~5 days
    Check if still listed
  • Chevrolet Trax 2018 — OpenSooq
    AED 31,500Likely sold
    OpenSooq · 125,000 km · Dubai · Last seen 4 weeks ago · listed ~35 days
    Check if still listed

Selling a Chevrolet Trax? List it free

More Chevrolet Trax

Tools

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.

AED 17,000
20% (AED 3,400)
20%60%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
Estimated monthly payment
AED 266/ month
Amount borrowed:AED 13,600
Total finance cost:AED 2,373
Total you repay:AED 15,960
Total cost with the down payment:AED 19,360
Ask the seller on Dubizzle

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Chevrolet Trax

See price trends

Chevrolet Trax 2018 price analysis

5 Chevrolet Trax 2018 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 17,000–AED 22,500. These listings span 3 trims — match the exact trim before comparing. At 111,000–167,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. 1 sold in the UAE in the past week. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Chevrolet Trax 2018 in the UAE?

The lowest price we currently show for the Chevrolet Trax 2018 in the UAE is AED 17,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 21, 2026.

What is a fair price for a Chevrolet Trax 2018?

Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Chevrolet Trax 2018 in the UAE is around AED 19,500. Prices checked Oct 21, 2026.

Where can I buy a Chevrolet Trax 2018 in the UAE?

GCC Car Deals compares Chevrolet Trax 2018 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Chevrolet Trax 2018 are for sale in the UAE?

We are tracking 5 Chevrolet Trax 2018 listings across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.

What mileage do Chevrolet Trax 2018 listings have in the UAE?

The Chevrolet Trax 2018 listings we compare in the UAE range from 111,000 to 167,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.

Which site has the cheapest Chevrolet Trax 2018 in the UAE?

Right now the lowest Chevrolet Trax 2018 price in the UAE, AED 17,000, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 21, 2026.