Skip to content
RangerOnly 1 listed

Ford Ranger 2016

XL

Comparing the Ford Ranger 2016 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 32,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Why this price

  • It has been on the market for 46 days.
from AED 32,000 Only one found 1 car
Details
122 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate High demand

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

Compare prices

Showing 1 car

  • Ford Ranger 2016 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 32,000Our pick
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE

Selling a Ford Ranger? List it free

More Ford Ranger

Tools

Opening offer

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

There are not enough similar listings with prices to suggest an opening offer for this car. Have it inspected before you make one.

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.

AED 32,000
20% (AED 6,400)
20%60%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
Estimated monthly payment
AED 501/ month
Amount borrowed:AED 25,600
Total finance cost:AED 4,467
Total you repay:AED 30,060
Total cost with the down payment:AED 36,460
Ask the seller on Auto Trader UAE

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Ford Ranger

See price trends

Ford Ranger 2016 price analysis

1 Ford Ranger 2016 listing(s) are live in the UAE on one marketplace, priced AED 32,000–AED 32,000. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Ford Ranger 2016 in the UAE?

The lowest price we currently show for the Ford Ranger 2016 in the UAE is AED 32,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Where can I buy a Ford Ranger 2016 in the UAE?

GCC Car Deals compares Ford Ranger 2016 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Ford Ranger 2016 are for sale in the UAE?

We are tracking 1 Ford Ranger 2016 listing(s) in the UAE, updated regularly.