Genesis GV70 2024
Comparing the Genesis GV70 2024 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 135,000, typical price AED 189,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1
Why this price
- At AED 189,000, it is in line with the typical AED 189,000 for this car, measured across 4 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 170,000 to AED 208,000.
- Its 9,300 km is well below the typical 40,730 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 2 days.
- The lowest price here, AED 135,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: it is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec.
from AED 135,000 Fair price 4 cars avg 29,500 km (AED 135,000 – AED 219,000) Details Photos & analysis (8)
Photos (8)
Photos
8 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
ViewView on DubizzleAED 189,000UsedBest price9,300 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerGCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted 2 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Bluechecked 21 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 135,000UsedLowest price (import spec)Our pick29% below typical27,622 km · DealerOtherKorean specIt is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec. Imports usually ask less, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Dubizzle · Ajmanlisted last week· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 21 hours agoPrice drop AED 14,000was AED 149,000 · changed last week
Cheapest at 135,000 AED, 29% below median, with low 27,622 km; strong value.
ViewView on DubiCarsAED 219,000Used16% above typical40,730 km · DealerDynamicGCC specPremium Plus Automotive TradingVerified seller on DubiCarsDubiCars · Dubailisted last month· Automatic · Electric · Greychecked 22 hours agoPrice drop AED 10,000was AED 229,000 · changed last week
ViewView on DubizzleAED 219,000Used16% above typical40,730 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerDynamicGCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 21 hours agoPrice drop AED 10,000was AED 229,000 · changed last week
Ads not counted in prices (2)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedAED 165,000Likely soldDubiCars · 18,220 km · Dubai · Last seen last month · listed ~20 days
Selling a Genesis GV70? List it free
More Genesis GV70
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · AED 131,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 4,000 below the asking price
AED 135,000
AED 189,000
Fair range starts at AED 170,100
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Genesis GV70
Genesis GV70 2024 price analysis
Fair price — at AED 189,000, it is close to the typical AED 189,000 for this model and year.
4 Genesis GV70 2024 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 135,000–AED 219,000. At 9,300–40,730 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Genesis GV70 2024 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Genesis GV70 2024 in the UAE is AED 135,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Genesis GV70 2024?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Genesis GV70 2024 in the UAE is around AED 189,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Genesis GV70 2024 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Genesis GV70 2024 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Genesis GV70 2024 a good deal in the UAE?
It is priced in line with the market — a Genesis GV70 2024 in the UAE is listed at AED 189,000, close to the typical AED 189,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Genesis GV70 2024 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 4 Genesis GV70 2024 listings across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Genesis GV70 2024 listings have in the UAE?
The Genesis GV70 2024 listings we compare in the UAE range from 9,300 to 40,730 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Genesis GV70 2024 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest Genesis GV70 2024 price in the UAE, AED 135,000, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.