GMC Sierra Denali 2018
1500 DenaliComparing the GMC Sierra Denali 2018 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest trusted price AED 70,000, typical price AED 82,500. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1Marked as deals: 1
Why this price
- At AED 70,000, it is about 15% below the typical AED 82,500 for this car, measured across 4 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 74,000 to AED 91,000.
- Its 190,000 km is well above the typical 136,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 42 days.
from AED 70,000 Lower price 4 cars avg 152,500 km (AED 70,000 – AED 89,000) Details Photos & analysis (15)
Photos (15)
Photos
15 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 4 cars
ViewView on DubizzleAED 80,000UsedOur pick130,843 km · DealerDenaliGCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted 2 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 18 hours ago59k fewer km than the cheapest for only 10k AED more; near median price.
ViewView on DubizzleAED 70,000UsedBest dealLowest trusted price15% below typical190,000 km · Private sellerPrivate seller1500 DenaliGCC specDubizzle · Abu Dhabilisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 18 hours ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 85,000UsedMileage unverified · DealerDealerDenaliThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
Auto Trader UAE · Sharjahlisted last monthchecked 12 hours agore-listed
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 89,000Used8% above typical136,000 km · DealerDealerDenali UltimateGCC specFair for this car: about AED 74,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Auto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 12 hours agoNoted in listingImported spec
Ads not counted in prices (1)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedAED 85,000Likely soldAuto Trader UAE · 267,000 km · Ajman · Last seen last week · listed ~36 days
Selling a GMC Sierra? List it free
More GMC Sierra
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · AED 75,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 5,000 below the asking price
AED 80,000
AED 82,500
Fair range starts at AED 74,250
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for GMC Sierra
GMC Sierra Denali 2018 price analysis
4 GMC Sierra Denali 2018 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 70,000–AED 89,000. At 130,843–190,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 30 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest GMC Sierra Denali 2018 in the UAE?
The lowest trusted price we currently show for the GMC Sierra Denali 2018 in the UAE is AED 70,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a GMC Sierra Denali 2018?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a GMC Sierra Denali 2018 in the UAE is around AED 82,500. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a GMC Sierra Denali 2018 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares GMC Sierra Denali 2018 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many GMC Sierra Denali 2018 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 4 GMC Sierra Denali 2018 listings across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do GMC Sierra Denali 2018 listings have in the UAE?
The GMC Sierra Denali 2018 listings we compare in the UAE range from 130,843 to 190,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest GMC Sierra Denali 2018 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest trusted GMC Sierra Denali 2018 price in the UAE, AED 70,000, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How quickly do GMC Sierra Denali 2018 sell in the UAE?
Based on our tracking, a GMC Sierra Denali 2018 in the UAE typically sells in about 30 days.