GMC Terrain SLT 2015
Comparing the GMC Terrain SLT 2015 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 23,000, typical price AED 30,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At AED 30,000, it is in line with the typical AED 30,000 for this car, measured across 3 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 23,000 to AED 32,500.
- Its 97,000 km is close to the typical 97,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 20 days.
- The lowest price here, AED 23,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from AED 23,000 Fair price 3 cars avg 117,500 km (AED 23,000 – AED 30,000) Details Photos & analysis (10)
Photos (10)
Photos
10 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 3 cars
ViewView on DubizzleAED 30,000UsedOur pick58,015 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerSLTGCC specFair for this car: about AED 33,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle · Dubailisted last week· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 12 hours agoOnly 58015 km for 30000 AED, far less mileage than the 198000 km cheapest.
ViewView on OpenSooqAED 30,000UsedBest price97,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerSLTGCC specFair for this car: about AED 31,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
OpenSooq · Fujairahlisted 2 weeks ago· Petrolchecked 8 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 23,000UsedLowest price (high km)23% below typical198,000 km · DealerSLTGCC specIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Fair for this car: about AED 25,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle · Dubailisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 12 hours ago
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedAED 23,000Likely soldOpenSooq · 198,000 km · Um Al Quwain · Last seen 4 days ago · listed ~21 days
Selling a GMC Terrain? List it free
More GMC Terrain
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · AED 28,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 2,000 below the asking price
AED 30,000
AED 30,000
Fair range starts at AED 23,000
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for GMC Terrain
GMC Terrain SLT 2015 price analysis
Fair price — at AED 30,000, it is close to the typical AED 30,000 for this model and year.
3 GMC Terrain SLT 2015 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 23,000–AED 30,000. At 58,015–198,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest GMC Terrain SLT 2015 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the GMC Terrain SLT 2015 in the UAE is AED 23,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a GMC Terrain SLT 2015?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a GMC Terrain SLT 2015 in the UAE is around AED 30,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a GMC Terrain SLT 2015 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares GMC Terrain SLT 2015 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the GMC Terrain SLT 2015 a good deal in the UAE?
It is priced in line with the market — a GMC Terrain SLT 2015 in the UAE is listed at AED 30,000, close to the typical AED 30,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many GMC Terrain SLT 2015 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 3 GMC Terrain SLT 2015 listings across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do GMC Terrain SLT 2015 listings have in the UAE?
The GMC Terrain SLT 2015 listings we compare in the UAE range from 58,015 to 198,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest GMC Terrain SLT 2015 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest GMC Terrain SLT 2015 price in the UAE, AED 23,000, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.