Skip to content
Elantra33 listings · 5 sites

Hyundai Elantra 2020

SEL

The Hyundai Elantra 2020 spans several trims, so listings range from AED 16,000 to AED 38,000, typical price AED 28,500. Compare every listing below and pick the trim that fits. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

Listed in the last 7 days: 1

Price range AED 16,000 – AED 38,000 31 cars avg 120,500 km
Details
Typically sells in about 35 days · half sell between day 19 and day 45 8 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate Recently sold, all 2020 Elantra trims: AED 21,500–AED 25,000

Photos (21)

21 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on Dubizzle

Compare prices

Showing 20 of 31 carsShowing all 31 cars

  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 29,500
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 20,000
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 25,000
    ViewView on OpenSooq
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 16,500Lowest trusted price
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 28,000
    ViewView on OpenSooq
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 24,999
    ViewView on OpenSooq
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 29,000
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 25,000
    ViewView on OpenSooq
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — DubiCars
    AED 23,500
    ViewView on DubiCars
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 23,500
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 24,500
    ViewView on OpenSooq
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 24,500
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 16,000Verify price
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OneClickDrive
    AED 29,900
    ViewView on OneClickDrive
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 38,000~AED 9,500 above typical
    ViewView on OpenSooq
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 29,299
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — DubiCars
    AED 29,999
    ViewView on DubiCars
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 22,000
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 25,000
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 27,000
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 28,500
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 29,000
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 29,000
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 30,000
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 34,000~AED 5,500 above typical
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 34,500~AED 6,000 above typical
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 38,000~AED 9,500 above typical
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 29,999
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 24,900
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OneClickDrive
    AED 28,500
    ViewView on OneClickDrive
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    No price listed
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
Sold or likely sold (8)
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 23,000Likely sold
    OpenSooq · 97,000 km · Sharjah · Last seen 2 days ago · listed ~15 days
    Check if still listed
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — DubiCars
    AED 29,299Likely sold
    DubiCars · 106,790 km · Dubai · Last seen last week · listed ~42 days
    Check if still listed
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Dubizzle
    AED 25,000Likely sold
    Dubizzle · Dubai · Last seen last week · listed ~23 days
    Check if still listed
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 21,000Likely sold
    OpenSooq · 183,000 km · Sharjah · Last seen last week · listed ~17 days
    Check if still listed
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — DubiCars
    AED 25,000Likely sold
    DubiCars · 125,000 km · Sharjah · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~57 days
    Check if still listed
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 23,000Likely sold
    Auto Trader UAE · Dubai · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~26 days
    Check if still listed
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 28,900Likely sold
    OpenSooq · 140,000 km · Sharjah · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~35 days
    Check if still listed
  • Hyundai Elantra 2020 — OpenSooq
    AED 25,000Likely sold
    OpenSooq · 72,000 km · Sharjah · Last seen last month · listed ~31 days
    Check if still listed

Selling a Hyundai Elantra? List it free

More Hyundai Elantra

Same money

Tools

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.

AED 16,500
20% (AED 3,300)
20%60%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
Estimated monthly payment
AED 258/ month
Amount borrowed:AED 13,200
Total finance cost:AED 2,303
Total you repay:AED 15,480
Total cost with the down payment:AED 18,780
Ask the seller on Dubizzle

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Hyundai Elantra

See price trends

Hyundai Elantra 2020 price analysis

33 Hyundai Elantra 2020 listings are live across 5 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 16,000–AED 38,000. These listings span 8 trims — match the exact trim before comparing. At 48,000–225,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 35 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Hyundai Elantra 2020 in the UAE?

The lowest price we currently show for the Hyundai Elantra 2020 in the UAE is AED 16,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

What is a fair price for a Hyundai Elantra 2020?

Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Hyundai Elantra 2020 in the UAE is around AED 28,500. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

Where can I buy a Hyundai Elantra 2020 in the UAE?

GCC Car Deals compares Hyundai Elantra 2020 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Hyundai Elantra 2020 are for sale in the UAE?

We are tracking 33 Hyundai Elantra 2020 listings across 5 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.

What mileage do Hyundai Elantra 2020 listings have in the UAE?

The Hyundai Elantra 2020 listings we compare in the UAE range from 48,000 to 225,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.

Which site has the cheapest Hyundai Elantra 2020 in the UAE?

Right now the lowest Hyundai Elantra 2020 price in the UAE, AED 16,000, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

How quickly do Hyundai Elantra 2020 sell in the UAE?

Based on our tracking, a Hyundai Elantra 2020 in the UAE typically sells in about 35 days.