Skip to content
XjOnly 1 listed

Jaguar Xj 2001

8

Comparing the Jaguar Xj 2001 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 29,500. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Why this price

  • It has been on the market for 52 days, and its price has been cut by AED 500 since we first saw it.
from AED 29,500 Only one found 1 car avg 104,000 km
Details
5 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate

Photos (13)

13 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

Compare prices

Showing 1 car

  • Jaguar Xj 2001 — Dubizzle
    AED 29,500Our pick
    ViewView on Dubizzle

Selling a Jaguar Xj? List it free

More Jaguar Xj

Same money

Tools

Opening offer

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

There are not enough similar listings with prices to suggest an opening offer for this car. Have it inspected before you make one.

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.

AED 29,500
20% (AED 5,900)
20%60%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
Estimated monthly payment
AED 462/ month
Amount borrowed:AED 23,600
Total finance cost:AED 4,118
Total you repay:AED 27,720
Total cost with the down payment:AED 33,620
Ask the seller on Dubizzle

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Jaguar Xj

See price trends

Jaguar Xj 2001 price analysis

1 Jaguar Xj 2001 listing(s) are live in the UAE on one marketplace, priced AED 29,500–AED 29,500. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Jaguar Xj 2001 in the UAE?

The lowest price we currently show for the Jaguar Xj 2001 in the UAE is AED 29,500. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Where can I buy a Jaguar Xj 2001 in the UAE?

GCC Car Deals compares Jaguar Xj 2001 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Jaguar Xj 2001 are for sale in the UAE?

We are tracking 1 Jaguar Xj 2001 listing(s) in the UAE, updated regularly.