Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015
Comparing the Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 24,500, typical price AED 29,999. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 24, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1Marked as deals: 2
Why this price
- At AED 24,500, it is about 18% below the typical AED 29,999 for this car, measured across 5 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 27,000 to AED 33,000.
- Its 179,000 km is close to the typical 173,875 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 29 days, and its price has been cut by AED 3,000 since we first saw it.
from AED 24,500 Good priceSave ~AED 5,000 5 cars avg 178,500 km (AED 24,500 – AED 45,000) Details Photos & analysis (14)
Photos (14)
Photos
14 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 5 cars
ViewView on DubizzleAED 38,000Used~AED 8,000 above typical210,780 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerHSEGCC specFair for this car: about AED 28,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Dubizzle · Dubailisted 4 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Bluechecked 9 hours agoPrice drop AED 2,000was AED 40,000 · changed 9 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 29,999Used164,000 km · DealerHSEGCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted 3 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 9 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 24,500UsedBest dealCheapest18% below typical179,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerHSEGCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted 4 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Silverchecked 9 hours agoPrice drop AED 3,000was AED 25,000 · changed 3 days ago · first seen at AED 27,500
ViewView on DubizzleAED 25,500UsedGood priceOur pick15% below typical173,875 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerHSEGCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Blackchecked 9 hours agoPrice drop AED 6,500was AED 27,500 · changed yesterday · first seen at AED 32,000
173,875 km for only 1,000 AED more than the cheapest; well below median.
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 45,000Used50% above typical165,000 km · DealerDealerHSEGCC specAuto Trader UAE · Dubaiadded last monthchecked 3 hours ago
Ads not counted in prices (1)
These ads are still listed on their sites, but they are left out of every price on this page. Each one says why.
Sold or likely sold (2)
Check if still listedAED 20,000Likely soldDubizzle · 213,000 km · Dubai · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~14 days
Check if still listedAED 33,000Likely soldOpenSooq · Abu Dhabi · Last seen last month · listed ~35 days
Selling a Land Rover LR4? List it free
More Land Rover LR4
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · AED 24,500
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 1,000 below the asking price
AED 25,500
AED 29,999
Fair range starts at AED 26,999
This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Land Rover LR4
Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 price analysis
Good price — at AED 24,500, it is about AED 5,499 (18%) below the typical AED 29,999 for this model and year.
5 Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 24,500–AED 45,000. At 164,000–210,780 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 in the UAE is AED 24,500. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 24, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 in the UAE is around AED 29,999. Prices checked Oct 24, 2026.
Where can I buy a Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 a good deal in the UAE?
Right now, yes — a Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 in the UAE is listed at AED 24,500, about 18% below the typical AED 29,999. Prices checked Oct 24, 2026.
How many Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 5 Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 listings across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 listings have in the UAE?
The Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 listings we compare in the UAE range from 164,000 to 210,780 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest Land Rover LR4 HSE 2015 price in the UAE, AED 24,500, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 24, 2026.