Skip to content
Range Rover Evoque5 listings · 2 sites

Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014

Dynamic HSE

Comparing the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 24,000, typical price AED 43,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

Listed in the last 7 days: 1

Why this price

  • At AED 24,000, it is about 44% below the typical AED 43,000 for this car, measured across 5 listings with a price.
  • The usual range for this car is about AED 35,000 to AED 43,500.
  • Even so, our check of these listings rates their prices as fair for what the cars are, so we do not call it a deal.
  • Its 170,000 km is close to the typical 170,000 km for these cars.
  • It has been on the market for 52 days, and its price has been cut by AED 11,000 since we first saw it.
from AED 24,000 Lower price 5 cars avg 155,500 km
Details
AED 45,900
Typical AED 43,000
Typically sells in about 24 days · half sell between day 14 and day 39 5 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate Recently sold, all 2014 Range Rover Evoque trims: AED 26,000–AED 44,500

Photos (7)

7 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on Dubizzle
Our pickAED 24,000UsedLower price
Dubizzle · 170,000 km
View

Compare prices

Showing all 5 cars

  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 — Dubizzle
    AED 43,000
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 — Dubizzle
    AED 35,000
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 — Dubizzle
    AED 24,000CheapestOur pick
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 — Dubizzle
    AED 45,900
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 — OneClickDrive
    AED 43,500
    ViewView on OneClickDrive
Sold or likely sold (2)
  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 — DubiCars
    AED 43,500Likely sold
    DubiCars · 135,000 km · Dubai · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~100 days
    Check if still listed
  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 — Dubizzle
    AED 28,000Likely sold
    Dubizzle · 175,000 km · Dubai · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~18 days
    Check if still listed

Selling a Land Rover Range Rover Evoque? List it free

More Land Rover Range Rover Evoque

Same money

Tools

Opening offer · AED 23,000

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

Based on many similar listings
Suggested opening offer
AED 23,000

AED 1,000 below the asking price

Asking price

AED 24,000

Typical price

AED 43,000

Fair range starts at AED 35,000

This car is already priced at or below the low end of the usual range, so a small discount is a reasonable opening offer. Asking for much more risks losing it to another buyer.

Contact the seller on Dubizzle

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.

AED 24,000
20% (AED 4,800)
20%60%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
Estimated monthly payment
AED 376/ month
Amount borrowed:AED 19,200
Total finance cost:AED 3,350
Total you repay:AED 22,560
Total cost with the down payment:AED 27,360
Ask the seller on Dubizzle

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price check

Been offered a price? Check it

Car value

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Land Rover Range Rover Evoque

See price trends

Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 price analysis

5 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 listings are live across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 24,000–AED 45,900. At 125,000–192,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 24 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 in the UAE?

The lowest price we currently show for the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 in the UAE is AED 24,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

What is a fair price for a Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014?

Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 in the UAE is around AED 43,000. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

Where can I buy a Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 in the UAE?

GCC Car Deals compares Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

How many Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 are for sale in the UAE?

We are tracking 5 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 listings across 2 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.

What mileage do Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 listings have in the UAE?

The Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 listings we compare in the UAE range from 125,000 to 192,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.

Which site has the cheapest Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 in the UAE?

Right now the lowest Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 price in the UAE, AED 24,000, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 19, 2026.

How quickly do Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 sell in the UAE?

Based on our tracking, a Land Rover Range Rover Evoque HSE 2014 in the UAE typically sells in about 24 days.