Skip to content
Armada7 listings · 3 sites

Nissan Armada Platinum 2015

Comparing the Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 25,000, typical price AED 29,750. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Why this price

  • At AED 29,500, it is in line with the typical AED 29,750 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
  • The usual range for this car is about AED 27,000 to AED 32,500.
  • Its 151,000 km is close to the typical 151,000 km for these cars.
  • It has been on the market for 46 days.
  • The lowest price here, AED 25,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: it is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec.
from AED 25,000 Fair price 7 cars avg 187,500 km
Details
AED 25,000AED 36,000
Typical AED 29,750
47 of this model sold in the last 30 days · estimate

Photos (13)

13 photos

Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.

At a glance

View on OpenSooq
Our pickAED 29,500UsedFair price
Auto Trader UAE · 147,000 km147,000 km for only 4,500 AED more than the cheapest, far below its 236,000 km.
View

Compare prices

Showing all 7 cars

  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — Dubizzle
    AED 36,000~AED 6,000 above typical
    ViewView on Dubizzle
  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — OpenSooq
    AED 25,000Lowest price (high km)
    ViewView on OpenSooq
  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — OpenSooq
    AED 30,000
    ViewView on OpenSooq
  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 29,500Our pick
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 29,500Best price
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — Auto Trader UAE
    AED 34,000~AED 4,000 above typical
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — Auto Trader UAE
    No price listed
    ViewView on Auto Trader UAE
Sold or likely sold (3)
  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — Dubizzle
    AED 30,000Likely sold
    Dubizzle · Abu Dhabi · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~11 days
    Check if still listed
  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — OpenSooq
    AED 30,000Likely sold
    OpenSooq · Abu Dhabi · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~7 days
    Check if still listed
  • Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 — Dubizzle
    AED 39,000Likely sold
    Dubizzle · 112,000 km · Sharjah · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~19 days
    Check if still listed

Selling a Nissan Armada? List it free

More Nissan Armada

Tools

Opening offer · AED 27,000

Opening offer

A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings

Based on many similar listings
Suggested opening offer
AED 27,000

AED 2,500 below the asking price

Asking price

AED 29,500

Typical price

AED 29,750

Fair range starts at AED 26,775

The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.

Contact the seller on Auto Trader UAE

A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.

Financing calculator

Car finance calculator

Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.

AED 29,500
20% (AED 5,900)
20%60%100%
60 months (5 years)
12 mo36 mo60 mo
Estimated monthly payment
AED 462/ month
Amount borrowed:AED 23,600
Total finance cost:AED 4,118
Total you repay:AED 27,720
Total cost with the down payment:AED 33,620
Ask the seller on Auto Trader UAE

Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.

Price check

Been offered a price? Check it

Car value

Price-drop alert

Get an email if this car's price drops

Only price-drop emails for this car. Unsubscribe anytime.

Across the Gulf

Market trends for Nissan Armada

See price trends

Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 price analysis

Fair price — at AED 29,500, it is close to the typical AED 29,750 for this model and year.

7 Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 25,000–AED 36,000. At 147,000–257,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE?

The lowest price we currently show for the Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE is AED 25,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

What is a fair price for a Nissan Armada Platinum 2015?

Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE is around AED 29,750. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

Where can I buy a Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE?

GCC Car Deals compares Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.

Is the Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 a good deal in the UAE?

It is priced in line with the market — a Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE is listed at AED 29,500, close to the typical AED 29,750. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.

How many Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 are for sale in the UAE?

We are tracking 7 Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.

What mileage do Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings have in the UAE?

The Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings we compare in the UAE range from 147,000 to 257,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.

Which site has the cheapest Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE?

Right now the lowest Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 price in the UAE, AED 25,000, is on OpenSooq. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.