Nissan Armada Platinum 2015
Comparing the Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 25,000, typical price AED 29,750. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At AED 29,500, it is in line with the typical AED 29,750 for this car, measured across 6 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 27,000 to AED 32,500.
- Its 151,000 km is close to the typical 151,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 46 days.
- The lowest price here, AED 25,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: it is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec.
from AED 25,000 Fair price 7 cars avg 187,500 km (AED 25,000 – AED 36,000) Details Photos & analysis (13)
Photos (13)
Photos
13 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 7 cars
ViewView on DubizzleAED 36,000Used~AED 6,000 above typical147,350 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerPlatinumGCC specDubizzle · Dubailisted last week· Automatic · Petrol · Maroonchecked 13 hours ago
ViewView on OpenSooqAED 25,000UsedLowest price (high km)16% below typical236,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerPlatinumAmerican specIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
OpenSooq · Ajmanlisted 4 weeks ago· Petrolchecked 9 hours ago
ViewView on OpenSooqAED 30,000Used257,000 km · DealerPlatinumGCC specIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
OpenSooq · Um Al Quwainlisted last month· Petrolchecked 9 hours agore-listed
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 29,500UsedOur pick147,000 km · DealerDealerPlatinumAuto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 7 hours ago147,000 km for only 4,500 AED more than the cheapest, far below its 236,000 km.
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 29,500UsedBest price151,000 km · DealerDealerPlatinumAuto Trader UAE · Ajmanlisted last monthchecked 7 hours ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 34,000Used~AED 4,000 above typicalMileage unverified · Private sellerPrivate sellerPlatinumThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
Auto Trader UAE · Abu Dhabilisted last monthchecked 7 hours ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAENo price listedUsedDealerDealerPlatinumGCC specAuto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 7 hours ago
Sold or likely sold (3)
Check if still listedAED 30,000Likely soldDubizzle · Abu Dhabi · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~11 days
Check if still listedAED 30,000Likely soldOpenSooq · Abu Dhabi · Last seen 2 weeks ago · listed ~7 days
Check if still listedAED 39,000Likely soldDubizzle · 112,000 km · Sharjah · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~19 days
Selling a Nissan Armada? List it free
More Nissan Armada
Tools
Opening offer · AED 27,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 2,500 below the asking price
AED 29,500
AED 29,750
Fair range starts at AED 26,775
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Nissan Armada
Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 price analysis
Fair price — at AED 29,500, it is close to the typical AED 29,750 for this model and year.
7 Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 25,000–AED 36,000. At 147,000–257,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE is AED 25,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Nissan Armada Platinum 2015?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE is around AED 29,750. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 a good deal in the UAE?
It is priced in line with the market — a Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE is listed at AED 29,500, close to the typical AED 29,750. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 7 Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings have in the UAE?
The Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 listings we compare in the UAE range from 147,000 to 257,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest Nissan Armada Platinum 2015 price in the UAE, AED 25,000, is on OpenSooq. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.