Nissan Maxima 2011
Comparing the Nissan Maxima 2011 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 9,999, typical price AED 14,500. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1
Why this price
- At AED 13,000, it is about 10% below the typical AED 14,500 for this car, measured across 5 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 13,000 to AED 16,000.
- Even so, our check of these listings rates their prices as fair for what the cars are, so we do not call it a deal.
- It has been on the market for 45 days.
- The lowest price here, AED 9,999, is a different car that this rating does not use: it is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec.
from AED 9,999 Lower price 6 cars avg 192,000 km (AED 9,999 – AED 16,000) Details Photos & analysis (6)
Photos (6)
Photos
6 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 6 cars
ViewView on OpenSooqAED 16,000Used10% above typicalMileage unverified · Private sellerPrivate sellerStandardGCC specThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
OpenSooq · Abu Dhabilisted 5 days ago· Petrolchecked 20 hours agoPrice drop AED 2,000was AED 18,000 · changed 2 days ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 9,999UsedLowest price (import spec)31% below typical230,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerOtherAmerican specIt is an import, while most of these cars are GCC spec. Imports usually ask less, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
Dubizzle · Sharjahlisted 4 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 35 minutes ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 13,000UsedBest price10% below typicalDealerDealerSAuto Trader UAE · Ajmanlisted last monthchecked 18 hours ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 14,500Used191,000 km · DealerDealerSGCC specFair for this car: about AED 15,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Auto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 18 hours agoNoted in listingFully loaded
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 16,000UsedOur pick10% above typical155,135 km · DealerDealerSGCC specFair for this car: about AED 13,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Auto Trader UAE · Abu Dhabilisted last monthchecked 18 hours agoLowest mileage at 155k km for 16000 AED, only 1500 above median.
Noted in listingImported spec
ViewView on Auto Trader UAENo price listedUsedDealerDealerSAuto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 18 hours ago
Sold or likely sold (2)
Check if still listedAED 7,000Likely soldDubizzle · 264,000 km · Dubai · Last seen last week · listed ~4 days
Check if still listedAED 15,500Likely soldAuto Trader UAE · 156,000 km · Dubai · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~20 days
Selling a Nissan Maxima? List it free
More Nissan Maxima
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · AED 13,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 3,000 below the asking price
AED 16,000
AED 14,500
Fair range starts at AED 13,050
The asking price is above the typical price for this car, and similar listings start lower, so an opening offer near the low end of the usual range is reasonable.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Nissan Maxima
Nissan Maxima 2011 price analysis
6 Nissan Maxima 2011 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 9,999–AED 16,000. At 155,135–230,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 21 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Nissan Maxima 2011 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Nissan Maxima 2011 in the UAE is AED 9,999. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Nissan Maxima 2011?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Nissan Maxima 2011 in the UAE is around AED 14,500. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Nissan Maxima 2011 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Nissan Maxima 2011 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many Nissan Maxima 2011 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 6 Nissan Maxima 2011 listings across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Nissan Maxima 2011 listings have in the UAE?
The Nissan Maxima 2011 listings we compare in the UAE range from 155,135 to 230,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Nissan Maxima 2011 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest Nissan Maxima 2011 price in the UAE, AED 9,999, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How quickly do Nissan Maxima 2011 sell in the UAE?
Based on our tracking, a Nissan Maxima 2011 in the UAE typically sells in about 21 days.