Nissan Maxima SL 2016
Comparing the Nissan Maxima SL 2016 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 19,000, typical price AED 27,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Listed in the last 7 days: 1
Why this price
- At AED 27,000, it is in line with the typical AED 27,000 for this car, measured across 5 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 25,000 to AED 28,000.
- Its 186,000 km is close to the typical 186,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 6 days.
- The lowest price here, AED 19,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage figure could not be confirmed.
from AED 19,000 Fair price 5 cars avg 194,000 km (AED 19,000 – AED 29,000) Details Photos & analysis (13)
Photos (13)
Photos
13 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 5 cars
ViewView on DubiCarsAED 27,000UsedLowest trusted price186,000 km · DealerSLAmerican specHalla Cars Used CarsVerified seller on DubiCarsDubiCars · Sharjahlisted 6 days ago· Automatic · Petrol · Greychecked 15 hours ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 19,000Used30% below typicalMileage unverified · Private sellerPrivate sellerSLAmerican specThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
Dubizzle · Dubailisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Maroonchecked 14 hours agoPrice drop AED 3,000was AED 22,000 · changed last week
ViewView on DubizzleAED 25,000Used7% below typicalMileage unverified · DealerSLAmerican specThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
Dubizzle · Sharjahlisted 2 weeks ago· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 14 hours ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 27,900UsedOur pick148,000 km · DealerDealerSLGCC specFair for this car: about AED 25,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Auto Trader UAE · Sharjahlisted last monthchecked 8 hours agoLowest km (148,000) for only 900 AED over median; far better than 300,000 km at 19,000.
Noted in listingImported spec
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 29,000Used7% above typical248,000 km · DealerDealerSLAuto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 8 hours ago
Sold or likely sold (1)
Check if still listedAED 25,000Likely soldOpenSooq · Dubai · Last seen 2 days ago · listed ~20 days
Selling a Nissan Maxima? List it free
More Nissan Maxima
Same money
Tools
Opening offer · AED 25,000
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 2,900 below the asking price
AED 27,900
AED 27,000
Fair range starts at AED 25,000
The asking price is above the typical price for this car, and similar listings start lower, so an opening offer near the low end of the usual range is reasonable.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Nissan Maxima
Nissan Maxima SL 2016 price analysis
Fair price — at AED 27,000, it is close to the typical AED 27,000 for this model and year.
5 Nissan Maxima SL 2016 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 19,000–AED 29,000. At 148,000–248,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Cars like this typically sell within about 20 days. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Nissan Maxima SL 2016 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Nissan Maxima SL 2016 in the UAE is AED 19,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Nissan Maxima SL 2016?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Nissan Maxima SL 2016 in the UAE is around AED 27,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Nissan Maxima SL 2016 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Nissan Maxima SL 2016 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
Is the Nissan Maxima SL 2016 a good deal in the UAE?
It is priced in line with the market — a Nissan Maxima SL 2016 in the UAE is listed at AED 27,000, close to the typical AED 27,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How many Nissan Maxima SL 2016 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 5 Nissan Maxima SL 2016 listings across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Nissan Maxima SL 2016 listings have in the UAE?
The Nissan Maxima SL 2016 listings we compare in the UAE range from 148,000 to 248,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Nissan Maxima SL 2016 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest Nissan Maxima SL 2016 price in the UAE, AED 19,000, is on Dubizzle. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
How quickly do Nissan Maxima SL 2016 sell in the UAE?
Based on our tracking, a Nissan Maxima SL 2016 in the UAE typically sells in about 20 days.