Nissan Rogue SL 2015
Comparing the Nissan Rogue SL 2015 across the UAE's car marketplaces — lowest price AED 15,000, typical price AED 23,000. Compare the listings below and go straight to the source. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Why this price
- At AED 19,000, it is about 17% below the typical AED 23,000 for this car, measured across 8 listings with a price.
- The usual range for this car is about AED 21,500 to AED 24,500.
- Even so, our check of these listings rates their prices as fair for what the cars are, so we do not call it a deal.
- Its 170,000 km is close to the typical 170,000 km for these cars.
- It has been on the market for 46 days.
- The lowest price here, AED 15,000, is a different car that this rating does not use: its mileage is far above the others.
from AED 15,000 Lower price 8 cars avg 209,500 km (AED 15,000 – AED 28,500) Details Photos & analysis (10)
Photos (10)
Photos
10 photosCompare prices
Every listing for this exact car in one place — sort, filter, then pick where to buy.
At a glance
Compare prices
Showing all 8 cars
ViewView on OpenSooqAED 15,000UsedLowest price (high km)35% below typical570,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerSLAmerican specIts mileage is far above the others here, so we do not rate its price as a deal.
OpenSooq · Sharjahlisted last week· Hybridchecked 14 hours ago
ViewView on OpenSooqAED 23,500UsedMileage unverified · Private sellerPrivate sellerSLAmerican specThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
OpenSooq · Al Ainlisted 4 weeks ago· Petrolchecked 14 hours agoPrice drop AED 1,500was AED 25,000 · changed 3 weeks ago
ViewView on DubizzleAED 22,500UsedOur pick96,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerSLAmerican specDubizzle · Sharjahlisted last month· Automatic · Petrol · Whitechecked 18 hours agoPrice drop AED 2,000was AED 23,500 · changed last week · first seen at AED 24,500
96k km for 22,500 AED, only 500 above median and far below other mileages.
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 19,000UsedBest price17% below typical170,000 km · DealerDealerSLAuto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 11 hours ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 20,000Used13% below typical172,000 km · DealerDealerSLAuto Trader UAE · Sharjahlisted last monthchecked 11 hours ago
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 24,000Used122,000 km · Private sellerPrivate sellerSLFair for this car: about AED 24,000, allowing for its mileage and condition
Auto Trader UAE · Sharjahlisted last monthchecked 11 hours agoNoted in listingFully loaded
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 24,000Used128,000 km · DealerDealerSLFair for this car: about AED 20,500, allowing for its mileage and condition
Auto Trader UAE · Ras Al Khaimahlisted last monthchecked 11 hours agoNoted in listingImported spec
ViewView on Auto Trader UAEAED 28,500Used~AED 5,500 above typicalMileage unverified · DealerDealerSLThe mileage in this listing looks like a placeholder or an impossible figure, so we hide it and never rank this car as the cheapest or a deal.
Auto Trader UAE · Dubailisted last monthchecked 11 hours ago
Sold or likely sold (2)
Check if still listedAED 25,000Likely soldOpenSooq · 111,000 km · Dubai · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~15 days
Check if still listedAED 14,800Likely soldDubiCars · 145,000 km · Dubai · Last seen 3 weeks ago · listed ~61 days
Selling a Nissan Rogue? List it free
More Nissan Rogue
Tools
Opening offer · AED 21,500
Opening offer
A starting point for talking to the seller, from the prices of similar listings
AED 1,000 below the asking price
AED 22,500
AED 23,000
Fair range starts at AED 21,620
The asking price is within the usual range for this car, so an offer a few percent lower leaves room to agree on a price.
A suggested starting point from the prices of similar listings. The final price is between you and the seller.
Financing calculator
Car finance calculator
Compliant with Central Bank of the UAE regulations: minimum 20% down payment and maximum 60-month tenor.
Estimated financing calculation for guidance only. Not an official quotation or bank approval. Rates, down payment, and eligibility depend on bank approval and applicant credit profile.
Price check
Price-drop alert
Across the Gulf
Market trends for Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue SL 2015 price analysis
8 Nissan Rogue SL 2015 listings are live across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, priced AED 15,000–AED 28,500. At 96,000–570,000 km, mileage varies widely and drives much of the price gap. Always confirm mileage, service history and spec on the original listing before you buy.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest Nissan Rogue SL 2015 in the UAE?
The lowest price we currently show for the Nissan Rogue SL 2015 in the UAE is AED 15,000. Listings refresh regularly, so check back for new deals. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
What is a fair price for a Nissan Rogue SL 2015?
Based on the listings we compare, the typical (median) price for a Nissan Rogue SL 2015 in the UAE is around AED 23,000. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.
Where can I buy a Nissan Rogue SL 2015 in the UAE?
GCC Car Deals compares Nissan Rogue SL 2015 listings across the UAE's car marketplaces and links you straight to the original listing with the best price.
How many Nissan Rogue SL 2015 are for sale in the UAE?
We are tracking 8 Nissan Rogue SL 2015 listings across 3 marketplaces in the UAE, updated regularly.
What mileage do Nissan Rogue SL 2015 listings have in the UAE?
The Nissan Rogue SL 2015 listings we compare in the UAE range from 96,000 to 570,000 km — always weigh mileage against price.
Which site has the cheapest Nissan Rogue SL 2015 in the UAE?
Right now the lowest Nissan Rogue SL 2015 price in the UAE, AED 15,000, is on OpenSooq. Prices change, so compare all listings above. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026.